Title: NEW BODY FORMATIONS
สังขารใหม่
Authors: Tanavat CHANNIMITH
ธนวัฒน์ จันทร์นิมิตร
Wiranya Duangrat
วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: สังขาร
หนังสัตว์
body
animal skin
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis under the subject of “New Mental Formations” is the 3D visual arts creation with an aspect to express core of idea and imagination inspired by belief of karma and birth of karmic lives results in different forms and intellects. The creation is artistically portrayed by invented skin technique to form up shape, strain, texture. With those methods, the creation is aimed to present in form of livings-like shapes distorted from common natures, displaying deterioration of the formations. It consequently generates the picture of mental and physical suffering according to the meaning of realm of woe which reflecting Buddhist principles.
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “สังขารใหม่” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ 3 มิติ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อถ่ายทอดสาระความคิด และจินตนาการที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความเชื่อเรื่อง ผลกรรม เกี่ยวกับการเกิดมาของสิ่งมีชีวิตที่มีกรรมส่งผลให้เกิดรูปลักษณ์และสติปัญญาที่แตกต่างกัน แสดงออกทางศิลปะด้วยเทคนิคงานหนังที่ได้ค้นคิด ห่อหุ้มประกอบสร้าง รูปทรง ร่องรอย พื้นผิว นำเสนอผ่านรูปทรงคล้ายสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ดูบิดเบี้ยวพิกลพิการ ผิดแปลกไปจากธรรมชาติ บางรูปทรงมีลักษณะการเสื่อมของสังขาร ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดจินตนาการถึงความทุกข์ยากความทรมานทั้งใจและกาย ตามความหมายของทุคติที่สะท้อนหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2481