DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanutcha LEELANGKURAen
dc.contributor: ธนัชชา ลีลางกูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Duangraten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: “Passion” is the cause of all kinds of sufferings occurred to human. If such passion is in the limit, it could turn into a factor that drive human forward. However, such passion combined with excess intoxication, it could conversely become the flame that burns everything even the human. Passion is like flame. Such fire can be applied for life convenience, but if we use it recklessly, we would drown into its power and can never escape its cycle, as the cycle of existence in Buddhism. This thesis under the subject “Cycle of Sensuality” then raises these topics for human, focusing on danger of passion and suggesting demerit of being seized, which all are the reason of sufferings. The art video is creatively invented to portray the stories and reflect the state of being seized in lust of human as well as sordidness of being under the sufferings like passion, the cycle of births and deaths – cycle of existence.    en
dc.description.abstract: ความทุกข์นานาประการที่เกิดกับมนุษย์ล้วนมี “กิเลส” เป็นเหตุ หากเป็นกิเลสที่พองามก็อาจเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งให้มนุษย์เกิดแรงขับเคลื่อน แต่หากประสบกับความมัวเมาที่เกินพอดีกิเลสจะนำมาซึ่งการเผาทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างแม้แต่ตัวมนุษย์เอง กิเลสเปรียบเสมือนดังไฟ ที่หากนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ก็หุงหาอาหารได้ แต่หากเผลอเรอก็มิอาจหลุดพ้นจากวัฏสงสารในทางพระพุทธศาสนาได้เลย  ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “รูปแห่งกิเลสวัฏ” จึงมีเนื้อหาที่มุ่งเน้นให้มนุษย์เห็นพิษภัยของกิเลส ตระหนักถึงโทษของการโดนครอบงำเป็นเหตุให้เกิดทุกข์  โดยได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบของวิดีโออาร์ต ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวและสะท้อนสภาวะลุ่มหลงในรสโลกียะของมวลมนุษย์ ความโสมมของการตกเป็นทาสของความทุกข์อันชื่อว่ากิเลส เกิดการวนเวียนว่ายเป็นดั่งวงกลมในวัฏสงสารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความทุกข์th
dc.subject: กิเลสth
dc.subject: มนุษย์th
dc.subject: วัฏสงสารth
dc.subject: แรงขับเคลื่อนth
dc.subject: พิษภัยth
dc.subject: โทษth
dc.subject: ลุ่มหลงth
dc.subject: ทาสth
dc.subjectsufferingen
dc.subjectpassionen
dc.subjecthumanen
dc.subjectcycle of existenceen
dc.subjectdriveen
dc.subjectdangeren
dc.subjectdemeriten
dc.subjectseizeden
dc.subjectslaveen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Cycle of Sensualityen
dc.title: รูปแห่งกิเลสวัฏth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th