DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Preeyanud KHAMSANONGen
dc.contributor: ปรียานุช คำสนองth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHINASAK TANDIKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชินศักดิ์ ตัณฑิกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: Tai Dam is one of an ethnic group which scattered around in many region in Thailand territory. The origin settlement was in Northern Vietnam and later migrated to Phetchaburi province. They also bring their cultural baggage along with the immigrated movement. Whenever settlements occur in any settling area, the exchange in culture will be combined with the traditional culture in that region. This phenomenon leads to the study of what happens after the migration, which affects the housing dynamics and the diversity in space usage related to the culture of Tai Dam. For further understanding, by integrating the concepts of humanities and social sciences with architectural analysis in this research method. The results show that the architecture of the Tai Dam Group, especially the dwelling, was formed based on a culture that consists of supernatural belief systems (Ghost and Kwan) and the belief system on ordinal social structure. In which could be found in the urban community, architectural structure and site planning management. As the first settlement still maintained the original structure, the transformation influence by the regional tradition and adapted to the new design of the housing. As a result, the housing structure completely breaks out of the traditional model. The materials and construction technology will also change and adapt to the environment, economics and timing with the combination of the culture through the dual identity. In summary, the cultural foundations of the ethnic groups have a significant influence on the existence of ethnic houses on the regional believe diversity in space usage. Somehow, some factors lead to the transformation of the architectural structures, the house still able to maintain Tai Dam cultural within it.en
dc.description.abstract: ไทดำเป็นกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ที่การกระจายตัวตั้งถิ่นฐานในหลายภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย โดยเป็นกลุ่มที่มีถิ่นฐานเดิมทางตอนเหนือของประเทศเวียดนาม และได้อพยพเข้ามาอาศัยในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี การเคลื่อนย้ายถิ่นฐานพร้อมกับนำเอาสัมภาระทางวัฒนธรรมติดตัวไป เมื่อตั้งถิ่นฐานวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มก็มีการแลกเปลี่ยนผสมผสานกับวัฒนธรรมในท้องถิ่น นำไปสู่การประเด็นการศึกษาปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลังการเคลื่อนย้ายถิ่นฐาน อันส่งผลต่อพลวัตของเรือน พฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ และวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มไทดำ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยที่ผนวกแนวความคิดทางมนุษยศาสตร์สังคมศาสตร์ กับการศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสถาปัตยกรรมของกลุ่มไทดำ โดยเฉพาะเรือนพักอาศัยถูกก่อรูปขึ้นมาจากพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมที่ประกอบด้วยระบบความเชื่อในสิ่งเหนือธรรมชาติ (ผีกับขวัญ) และระบบโครงสร้างลำดับศักดิ์ทางสังคม ที่แฝงอยู่ในตัวชุมชน งานสถาปัตยกรรม และการจัดผังแปลงที่ดิน ที่แม้จะถูกปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามของอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมเดิมของพื้นที่ ดังเช่นที่ปรากฏในรูปแบบของเรือนพักอาศัยที่ในระยะแรกจะมีรูปแบบของเรือนคล้ายในถิ่นฐานดั้งเดิม และจึงปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามบริบทของพื้นที่แห่งใหม่ในภายหลังจนในที่สุดก็ตัดขาดจาดรูปแบบดั้งเดิมโดยสิ้นเชิง  ส่วนวัสดุ และเทคโนโลยีก่อสร้างจะเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสภาพแวดล้อม เศรษฐกิจ และช่วงเวลาที่การสร้างเรือน รวมถึงมีการแสดงออกในแบบที่เป็นทวิลักษณ์ ที่แสดงถึงการผสมผสานของวัฒนธรรม สรุปคือ พื้นฐานทางวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มีผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของเรือนพักอาศัยในส่วนของพื้นที่ทางความเชื่อ และพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน ถึงแม้ว่าจะได้รับผลกระทบจากปัจจัยที่มากระทำ จนก่อให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงกับรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม แต่เรือนก็ยังสามารถรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มไทดำไว้ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นth
dc.subject: การเคลื่อนย้ายถิ่นฐานth
dc.subject: ไทดำth
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: นครสวรรค์th
dc.subject: Vernacular Architectureen
dc.subject: Migrationen
dc.subject: Tai Damen
dc.subject: Cultural Identityen
dc.subject: Nakhon Sawanen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: DYNAMIC OF ETHNIC HOUSES IN CONTEXT OF RELOCATION WITH ARCHITECTURE STYLE AND CULTURAL IDENTITY : CASE STUDY TAI DAM GROUP AT NAKHON SAWAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: พลวัตเรือนพื้นถิ่นกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในบริบทของการเคลื่อนย้ายถิ่นฐาน กับรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม และการดำรงตัวตนทางวัฒนธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มไทดำ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th