http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2492
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sirodom SUEAKHLAI | en |
dc.contributor | ศิโรดม เสือคล้าย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kreangkrai Kirdsiri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกรียงไกร เกิดศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research entitled “Community and Vernacular Dwelling House of Mae Chaem in Transforming Condition” is to question interaction between humans and environmental condition and study settlement, styles and adaptation of dwelling architecture in transforming condition in aspects of lifestyle, environment as well as social condition and culture. It leads to a question “How does current condition affect changes in creative vernacular environment and vernacular architecture, what factors have impact on such changes, and what does new wisdom that comes along the new condition look like, does it reflect adaptation of living and ecosystem and how?”. This study aims to explain phenomena depending on vernacular architecture at present, resulting in dwelling facts and determination of a policy for sustainable habitation conservation and development in the future. This paper is qualitative research, and the samples were selected with purposive sampling method where representatives of the village and vernacular dwelling house of Mae Chaem in traditional and modern style for 12 units. Data were collected with a survey, architectural drawing, observation, photo taking and interviewing, and analyzed with morphological methods under the conceptual framework of cultural ecology. The findings revealed that “vernacular dwelling house of Mae Chaem” under current living condition could be explained in 2 parts. The first part was “existence” reflected in a design and shape of the house. That is, vernacular dwelling style was still maintained with characteristics corresponding with or related to “landscape ecology in Lanna Culture”. Meanwhile, for environment and condition around the house, Mae Chaem people had understanding about plant selection, direction and circulation of plants to be cultivated and produce seasonal fruits in a timely manner. Furthermore, the atmosphere around the dwelling house was promoted to look attractive and livable. The second part was “changes”, and according to the research result, patterns of the floor plan and utility space arrangement in the dwelling house and surrounding buildings reflected relationship of new lifestyle under the transforming condition. The areas were adjusted based on suitability of the utility space and changing way of living. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง “หมู่บ้านและเรือนพื้นถิ่นแม่แจ่มภายใต้บริบทการเปลี่ยนแปลง” เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยที่ตั้งคำถามต่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์กับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ ลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐาน รูปแบบและการปรับตัวของสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย ภายใต้บริบทที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปทั้งวิถีชีวิต สภาพแวดล้อม ตลอดจนสภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรม อันนำไปสู่คำถามว่า “ภายใต้บริบทในปัจจุบันส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพแวดล้อมสรรค์สร้างพื้นถิ่น และสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นอย่างไร มีปัจจัยใดบ้างที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง รวมถึงภูมิปัญญาใหม่ที่มาพร้อมบริบทใหม่เป็นอย่างไร สะท้อนภาพการปรับตัวของวิถีชีวิตและระบบนิเวศใหม่ได้หรือไม่ อย่างไร” โดยการศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายปรากฏการณ์ขึ้นกับสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นในปัจจุบัน นำมาซึ่งข้อเท็จจริงในการอยู่อาศัย อันนำไปสู่การกำหนดนโยบายการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาการอยู่อาศัยในอนาคตได้อย่างยั่งยืน วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยเลือกตัวแทนหมู่บ้านและเรือนพักอาศัยพื้นถิ่นของชาวแม่แจ่ม ทั้งในเรือนแบบดั้งเดิมและเรือนแบบใหม่ จำนวน 12 หลัง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการรังวัด เขียนแบบสถาปัตยกรรม สังเกตการณ์ บันทึกภาพ และการสัมภาษณ์ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีสัณฐานวิทยาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบภายใต้กรอบแนวความคิดนิเวศวัฒนธรรม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า“บ้านเรือนพื้นถิ่นแม่แจ่ม” ภายใต้บริบทของวิถีชีวิตที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน สามารถแยกอธิบายได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรก “การดำรงอยู่” สะท้อนออกมาในรูปแบบและรูปทรงของเรือน กล่าวคือ ยังคงรักษารูปแบบของเรือนพื้นถิ่นที่ยังคงมีลักษณะสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กับ “ภูมินิเวศในวัฒนธรรมล้านนา” ในส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมและบริบทโดยรอบเรือน ชาวแม่แจ่มยังคงมีความเข้าใจต่อการเลือกพืชพรรณ การกำหนดทิศทางและหมุนเวียนพืชพรรณในการเพาะปลูกให้ผลิดอกออกผลสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กับฤดูกาล ช่วงเวลา และอายุของพืชพันธุ์นั้นๆ ส่งเสริมให้บรรยากาศรอบเรือนน่ามองน่าอยู่ยิ่งขึ้น ส่วนที่สอง “การเปลี่ยนแปลง”จากการศึกษาที่พบ คือ แบบแผนของผังพื้นและการจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในเรือน และอาคารประกอบรอบเรือน สะท้อนความสัมพันธ์ของวิถีชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ภายใต้บริบทการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีการปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ตามความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ใช้สอย และรูปแบบของวิถีชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สิ่งแวดล้อมสรรค์สร้างพื้นถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมล้านนา | th |
dc.subject | แม่แจ่ม | th |
dc.subject | VERNACULAR BUILT ENVIRONMENT | en |
dc.subject | VERNACULAR ARCHITECTURE | en |
dc.subject | TRANFORMING CONDITIONS | en |
dc.subject | LANNA CULTURE | en |
dc.subject | MAE CHAEM | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | COMMUNITY AND VERNACULAR DWELLING HOUSE OF MAE CHAEM IN TRANFORMING CONDITIONS | en |
dc.title | หมู่บ้านและเรือนพื้นถิ่นแม่แจ่มภายใต้บริบทของการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |