http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2501
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chirayu TWIPAOPAKIN | en |
dc.contributor | จิรายุ ทวีเผ่าภาคิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thaipat Puchitchawakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไธพัตย์ ภูชิสส์ชวกรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Rattanakosin is a valuable and important area in the history, archeology, fine arts, architecture and beautiful Thai culture. The development of the area, responding to the current utility along with the preservation and maintenance of this heritage of Thai art and culture. Navy club and Royal court overseen by the Bureau of the Crown Property are valuable Thai architecture in assisting with the Royal Barge Procession. Ratchakij Vinijaya Throne Hall and Ratchaworadit Pier currently have constructed for benefiting the Royal Navy, but at the same time, they obstructed the waterfront scenery of the Grand Palace and encroach on the Chao Phraya River. For solving this problem, the establishing of the Grand Royal Barge Procession Museum in attaching with the Master Plan for Rattanakosin Conservation and Development under the concept of inheriting the royal tradition of the royal procession, should be introduced. | en |
dc.description.abstract | กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ เป็นพื้นที่ทรงคุณค่าและมีความสำคัญทั้งในด้านประวัติศาสตร์ โบราณคดี ศิลปกรรม สถาปัตยกรรมและวัฒนธรรมไทยที่งดงาม การพัฒนาพื้นที่ให้ตอบสนองต่อประโยชน์ใช้สอยในปัจจุบันอย่างเหมาะสมควบคู่ไปกับการอนุรักษ์และดำรงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นมรดกทางประวัติศาสตร์และศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยนั้นเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ราชนาวีสโมสรและเขตราชฐานซึ่งดูแลโดยทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ มีสถาปัตยกรรมไทยทรงคุณค่าที่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องกับพระราชพิธีกระบวนพยุหยาตราชลมารค กล่าวคือ พระที่นั่งราชกิจวินิจฉัยและท่าราชวรดิฐ ปัจจุบันมีการก่อสร้างอาคารเพื่อประโยชน์ใช้สอยของราชนาวีสโมสรบดบังทัศนียภาพริมน้ำของพระบรมมหาราชวังและรุกล้ำแนวเขตแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าวจึงเป็นที่มาของการพัฒนาพื้นที่โครงการให้เป็นไปตามแผนแม่บทเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนากรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ภายใต้แนวความคิดสืบสานพระราชประเพณีการจัดกระบวนพยุหยาตราชลมารคต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนพยุหยาตราชลมารค | th |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมไทย | th |
dc.subject | พิพิธภัณฑสถาน | th |
dc.subject | The Grand Royal Barge Procession | en |
dc.subject | Thai Architecture | en |
dc.subject | Museum | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Grand Royal Barge Procession Museum | en |
dc.title | พิพิธภัณฑสถานกระบวนพยุหยาตราชลมารค | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |