DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kan SUWANNOen
dc.contributor: กรรณ สุวรรณโนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanida Phungsoonthornen
dc.contributor.advisor: วนิดา พึ่งสุนทรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Pattani in the past was the location of one of the oldest and most important states or cities on the Malay Peninsula. The long history of Pattani has created a unique tradition of culture in many aspects and many dimensions. Dissemination of Pattani history and culture under the design project’s heading of " the Pattani Historical and Culture Exhibition Hall" Deems appropriate to study and revive Pattani's unique architectural styles as a reflection of the "identity" in the history and existence of the "culture" expressed through the form "Pattani Malay Architecture" is a product of valuable cultural development. The study of traditional Pattani Malay architectural styles from the past until the present has received limited research. And it is very regretful that such architectural heritage will deteriorate day by day. In addition, the architecture appears to be common in terms of "Architectural pattern" in Kelantan and Terengganu State, Malaysia (Northeastern Malay), which can be used to compare with traditional Pattani Malay architecture due to the reason in terms of cultural dimensions and historical relationships that have been interacting for a long time. The purpose of this thesis is to experiment with the planning and architectural design of the project. "The Pattani History and Cultural Exhibition Hall" by applying the identity of Pattani Malay vernacular architecture to design and planning of buildings with utility suitable for use with the current social context. Which is based on the study of Pattani Malay vernacular architectural style including related arts and architectureen
dc.description.abstract: ปัตตานีในอดีตนั้นเป็นที่ตั้งของรัฐหรือเมืองที่สำคัญและเก่าแก่ที่สุดแห่งหนึ่งบนคาบสมุทรมลายู ประวัติศาสตร์อันยาวนานของปัตตานีก่อให้เกิดขนบประเพณีวัฒนธรรมอันมีลักษณะเฉพาะในหลากหลายแง่มุมหลากหลายมิติ การเผยแพร่ประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมปัตตานีภายใต้หัวข้อ “โครงการออกแบบศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์และนิทรรศการศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานี” นั้นเห็นสมควรที่จะศึกษาและรื้อฟื้นเอารูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ดั้งเดิมของปัตตานีมาใช้เป็นภาพสะท้อนความมี “ตัวตน” ในหน้าประวัติศาสตร์และการดำรงอยู่ของ “วัฒนธรรม” อันแสดงออกผ่านรูปแบบทาง “สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นมลายูปัตตานี” ซึ่งเป็นผลผลิตจากพัฒนาการทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีคุณค่า การศึกษาถึงรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมท้องถิ่นมลายูปัตตานีแบบจารีตตั้งแต่อดีตจวบจนกระทั่งถึงปัจจุบันนั้นได้รับการศึกษาวิจัยอย่างจำกัด และเป็นที่น่าเสียดายอย่างยิ่งที่มรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมลักษณะดังกล่าวนั้นนับวันจะเสื่อมสลายไป นอกจากนี้ยังปรากฏสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีลักษณะร่วมกันในเชิง “แบบแผนทางสถาปัตยกรรม” ในพื้นที่รัฐกลันตันและรัฐตรังกานูประเทศมาเลเซีย (มลายูฝั่งตะวันออกตอนเหนือ) ซึ่งสามารถใช้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับสถาปัตยกรรมมลายูปัตตานีแบบจารีตได้อันเนื่องมาจากเหตุผลในแง่มิติทางวัฒนธรรมและความสัมพันธ์เชิงประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กันมาอย่างยาวนาน ความมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ต้องการทดลองวางผังและออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในโครงการ “ศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์และนิทรรศการศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานี” โดยการประยุกต์เอาเอกลักษณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นมลายูปัตตานีมาใช้ในการออกแบบและการวางผังอาคารซึ่งมีอรรถประโยชน์เหมาะสมต่อการใช้งานและสอดคล้องกับสภาพบริบทในสังคมปัจจุบัน โดยมีพื้นฐานมาจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าถึงรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นมลายูปัตตานีแบบจารีต ตลอดจนศิลปสถาปัตยกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Pattani Historical & Cultural Exhibition Hallen
dc.title: โครงการออกแบบศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์และนิทรรศการศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th