DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Arphasri DISSARAen
dc.contributor: อาภาศรี ดิสระth
dc.contributor.advisor: PANTUDA PUTHIPIROJen
dc.contributor.advisor: พันธุดา พุฒิไพโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Hydrogen is green energy can be stored and recycled through processes that do not affect the environment such as electrolysis process. There is a tendency for electricity generation for buildings in the future. The purpose of this study were to study the feasibility of using hydrogen for electricity generation in the context of Thailand for buildings and projects. The principles and advances in hydrogen production. Include the limitations and gaps of knowledge about the use of hydrogen for electricity generation in buildings in the context of Thailand from a case study of “The Phi Suea House, Chiang Mai”. This is a project that usage of hydrogen storage systems combined with solar cell for the production of electricity to multi-house residence in the first of the world. Within the project consists of 3 houses and other common areas (such as energy management facility, main kitchen, swimming pool, etc.) sufficient for 24 hours. Unlike the hydrogen house and the consumer hydrogen house in the United States to use of hydrogen to generate electricity for a single home and not connected to the distribution system of the electricity. The data was collected  from CNX Construction, a company that designs and manages the hydrogen generation system and interview the administrator of The Phi Suea House. Including studying the process of producing electricity from hydrogen from the project. The study revealed that electricity generation from hydrogen for buildings, with solar panels produces electricity for daytime, and the remaining of electricity of the demand will be used to produce hydrogen by electrolysis process for used as a fuel for electricity generation by fuel cell and supplied to the project at night. If there is more demand electricity than the fuel cell can produce the battery system will supply excess electricity in excess to the project. However, electricity generation from hydrogen requires a payback period is longer than electricity generation from solar cell. Because electricity generation from hydrogen are still limits on the cost of fuel cell and electrolyser. The cost of electricity generation from hydrogen of still higher than coal-fired power plant, natural gas and fossil fuel power generation. So electricity generation from hydrogen it is suitable for use in remote areas or areas are not connected to the distribution system of the electricity such as mountain or island because of the high cost of electrical installation. The efficiency of electricity generation from hydrogen depends on the excess electricity produced to produce hydrogen and maximum hydrogen production. So if fuel cell and electrolyser are developed more efficiently and lower cost. Electricity generation from hydrogen can be an alternative to efficient energy storage in the future.en
dc.description.abstract   ไฮโดรเจนเป็นพลังงานสะอาดที่สามารถจัดเก็บไว้ใช้งานและนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ผ่านกระบวนการที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อสภาพแวดล้อม เช่น กระบวนการอิเล็กโทรไลซิส (Electrolysis) ซึ่งมีแนวโน้มในการนำมาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับอาคารในอนาคต การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้ไฮโดรเจน เพื่อผลิตไฟฟ้าในบริบทประเทศไทย  ทั้งในระดับอาคารและโครงการ ตลอดจนหลักการและความก้าวหน้าในการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน รวมถึงพิจารณาข้อจำกัดและช่องว่างความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนำไฮโดรเจนมาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับอาคารในบริบทประเทศไทย จากกรณีศึกษาบ้านผีเสื้อ จ.เชียงใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นโครงการที่นำระบบจัดเก็บไฮโดรเจนร่วมกับเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับบ้านพักอาศัยหลายหลังเป็นแห่งแรกของโลก ซึ่งภายในโครงการประกอบด้วย บ้านพักอาศัย 3 หลัง และพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอื่นๆ (เช่น อาคารผลิตและเก็บพลังงาน ครัวหลัก สระว่ายน้ำ เป็นต้น) ซึ่งเพียงพอต่อความต้องการใช้ตลอด 24 ชม. โดยแตกต่างจากโครงการ The hydrogen house และ The consumer hydrogen house ในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา  ที่มีการนำไฮโดรเจนมาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับบ้านพักอาศัยหลังเดียวและไม่เชื่อมต่อกับระบบจำหน่ายของการไฟฟ้าฯ   ทั้งนี้ ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากบริษัท CNX Construction ซึ่งเป็นบริษัทผู้ออกแบบและดูแลระบบการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ดูแลงานระบบของบ้านผีเสื้อ  รวมทั้งการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจนจากสถานที่จริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า  การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจนสำหรับอาคาร  โดยมีเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ผลิตไฟฟ้าให้กับโครงการในเวลากลางวันและไฟฟ้าส่วนที่เกินจากความต้องการใช้จะนำไปใช้ผลิตไฮโดรเจนโดยกระบวนการแยกน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้า เพื่อใช้เป็นเชื้อเพลิงในการผลิตไฟฟ้าโดยเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงและจ่ายไฟฟ้าให้กับโครงการในเวลากลางคืน ซึ่งหากมีความต้องการไฟฟ้ามากเกินกว่าที่เซลล์เชื้อเพลิงสามารถผลิตได้ ระบบแบตเตอรีจะจ่ายไฟฟ้าทดแทนในส่วนที่เกิน  อย่างไรก็ตาม การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน  ต้องใช้ระยะคืนทุนนานกว่าการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์  เนื่องจากข้อจำกัดด้านราคาของเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงและอิเล็กโทรไลเซอร์ ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจนยังคงสูงกว่าการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากโรงไฟฟ้าถ่านหิน ก๊าซธรรมชาติและเชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิล  ดังนั้น การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน จึงเหมาะสำหรับการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับพื้นที่ห่างไกลหรือในพื้นที่ที่ยังไม่มีการเชื่อมต่อไฟฟ้าจากการไฟฟ้าฯ เช่น บนดอยหรือเกาะกลางทะเล  ซึ่งมีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสำหรับการติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้า ทั้งนี้ ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน ขึ้นอยู่กับการนำไฟฟ้าส่วนเกินที่ผลิตได้มาใช้ผลิตไฮโดรเจนและมีการผลิตไฮโดรเจนได้สูงสุด ดังนั้น หากมีการพัฒนาเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงและอิเล็กโทรไลเซอร์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นและมีราคาถูกลง การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจนจะสามารถเป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งของการผลิตไฟฟ้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เซลล์เชื้อเพลิงth
dc.subject: เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: พลังงานรังสีอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: อิเล็กโทรไลซิสth
dc.subject: อิเล็กโทรไลเซอร์th
dc.subject: ไฮโดรเจนth
dc.subject: Electrolyseren
dc.subject: Electrolysisen
dc.subject: Fuel cellen
dc.subject: Hydrogenen
dc.subject: Solar cellen
dc.subject: Solar energyen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: ELECTRICITY GENERATION FROM HYDROGEN FOR BUILDINGS : A CASE STUDY OF THE PHI SUEA HOUSE PROJECT, CHIANG MAIen
dc.title: การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากไฮโดรเจน สำหรับอาคาร กรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านผีเสื้อ จ.เชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth