http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2504Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panida KUNAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ปณิดา คุณาวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Abstract A "Veranda" area of Thai houses is one of Thai architectural characteristics and its meaning was always concerned with living of Thai people. Since ancient times, it was believed there had to be “Pah” or “Veranda” for traditional Thai Houses because a house without veranda was considered a house of spirits or deities. According to architectural classification of space use in Thai Houses, there was an area of “Veranda” as “In-between space” within rooms and terrace. In terms of weather conditions, society and way of life, the characteristics of space of use in Thai Houses was not completely separated if it was an interior or exterior space depending on its utility and physical characteristics. There were various changes in Thai houses form since in the beginning of Rattanakosin Period up to present like social changes and foreign architectural influences. These had shaped differences of verandas in many Thai houses. There were 2 types of spaces categorized by a relationship between people and veranda utility and architectural space use: Positive Space and Negative Space. The Positive Space was ranging for a specific use to no utility connected to interior, the extended roofless veranda of commercial buildings and a characteristic space of veranda of traditional Thai houses in the central region, for instance. Meanwhile, the Negative Space was for uncertain use and was adaptable. When studying the transformation through physical characteristics and utility of veranda area as well as interpretation In-between space in International Architecture, there was a quality of In-between space which was transferred to the characteristics of In-between space in Thai Architecture, reflecting value of utility of In-between space as design components of houses which connected between interior and exterior. Thus, it was a common concept that connected living with nature of people in the eastern world. Furthermore, the research also provided a comparison of a concept of bringing In-between space as architectural design components of eastern architecture and western architecture, including theories on “In-between Space” as appeared in Thai Houses and Japanese Houses, feature development of connection of In-between space from components of form and shape from Traditional Architecture to Contemporary Architecture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทคัดย่อ พื้นที่ “ระเบียง” ในบ้านไทยเป็นหนึ่งในองค์ประกอบของลักษณะสถาปัตยกรรมไทยและมีความหมายผูกพันธ์กับการใช้อยู่อาศัยของคนไทยตั้งแต่โบราณมา ปรากฏในคติความเชื่อเรื่องการปลูกเรือน ว่าเรือนไทยสมัยก่อนต้องมีพะ หรือมีระเบียง ก็เพราะเรือนไม่มีระเบียงถือว่าเป็นเรือนผี เรือนเทวดา การแบ่งประเภทของการใช้งานของที่ว่างทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่อาศัยไทย ในเรือนไทยโบราณจะมีพื้นที่ “ระเบียง” เป็น “ที่ว่างในระหว่าง” ภายในห้องกับภายนอกชาน ด้วยสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ สังคมและวิถีชีวิตประจำวัน ทำให้ลักษณะที่ว่างในการใช้สอยไม่ได้แยกเด็ดขาดว่าเป็นที่ว่างภายในหรือที่ว่างภายนอก จึงต้องพิจารณาประโยชน์ใช้สอยควบคู่ไปกับลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ระเบียงด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงไปของรูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยไทยที่หลากหลายตั้งแต่ต้นรัตนโกสินทร์จนถึงปัจจุบัน สภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปและอิทธิพลทางสถาปัตยกรรมต่างชาติ ทำให้รูปแบบของระเบียงบ้านในที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทต่าง ๆ มีความแตกต่างกัน ความสัมพันธ์ในการใช้สอยของคนกับพื้นที่ระเบียงบ้านแยกตามลักษณะการใช้งานของที่ว่างทางสถาปัตยกรรม 2 ประเภท คือประเภทการใช้งานเฉพาะ มีประโยชน์ใช้สอยคงที่ (Positive Space) และประเภทที่มีประโยชน์ใช้สอยไม่เฉพาะเจาะจง ยืดหยุ่นได้ (Negative Space) พื้นที่ระเบียงที่เป็นที่ว่าง (Positive Space) มีการใช้สอยเฉพาะไปจนถึงไม่มีการใช้สอยที่เชื่อมกับภายใน ตัวอย่าง ระเบียงยื่นไม่มีหลังคาคลุมของตึกแถว กับ ระเบียงเรือนไทยโบราณภาคกลางที่มีคุณลักษณะเป็นที่ว่าง (Negative Space) ไม่มีประโยชน์ใช้สอยที่แน่นอนสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนได้ เมื่อศึกษาความเปลี่ยนแปลงผ่านลักษณะทางกายภาพและประโยชน์ใช้สอยของพื้นที่ระเบียง คุณลักษณะของที่ว่างในระหว่างในสถาปัตยกรรมตามสากล ทำให้เกิดคุณภาพของที่ว่างในระหว่างที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากคุณลักษณะของที่ว่างในระหว่างในสถาปัตยกรรมของไทย ที่สะท้อนคุณค่าของการใช้ที่ว่างในระหว่างเป็นองค์ประกอบในการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่เชื่อมโยงระหว่างภายในกับภายนอก ซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดที่เชื่อมโยงการอยู่อาศัยกับธรรมชาติ ของคนในโลกตะวันออกที่มีร่วมกัน เปรียบเทียบแนวความคิดในการนำที่ว่างในระหว่างเป็นองค์ประกอบในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม ของสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันออกและสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตก และทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ ที่ว่าด้วยเรื่อง “ที่ว่างในระหว่าง” ที่ปรากฎทั้งในเรือนไทยและเรือนญี่ปุ่น การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของการเชื่อมต่อที่ว่างในระหว่าง จากองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบและรูปทรงจากสถาปัตยกรรมแบบประเพณีสู่สถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ที่ว่างในระหว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | ระเบียงบ้านไทย | th |
| dc.subject | In-between Space | en |
| dc.subject | Veranda in Thai House | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Transformation of the Veranda in Thai Houses (1782-present), Interpretation In-between Space in Traditional Architecture to Contemporary Architecture. | en |
| dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงของระเบียงในที่อยู่อาศัยไทยภาคกลางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (พ.ศ. 2325 -พ.ศ. 2558) ,การศึกษาคุณสมบัติของที่ว่างในระหว่างจากสถาปัตยกรรมแบบประเพณีถึงสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัย. | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |