DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Viriya POONSAWATen
dc.contributor: วิริยา พูลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PIBUL JINAWATNen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิบูลย์ จินาวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The study objective is to study the management of a construction project under restrictive operation with a timeframe limitation to achievement of hotel opening to receive guests in time. The study method was a field operation which consists of project information, building conditions, management, improvement operations with the objective to study the success of the project management on interior improvement. The study result concluded that in order to successfully manage the construction project in accordance with the specified timeframe with smoothness under the time and location restrictions which are important variables, it requires 3 important elements as follows. The first element is a leader with leadership, courage and responsibility. The second element is an operator who has knowledge, expertise, experience and troubleshooting ability, and in particular, morality and ethics, basing on the four principles of Sangahavatthu consisting of Dāna (giving; generosity; charity), Piyavācā (kindly speech; convincing speech), Atthacariyā (useful conduct; rendering services; doing well), Samānattatā (even and equal treatment). The third element is a team of operators who have the same goal of achieving, the same objectives, unity and discipline, using the appropriate management process according to the situation in order to lay down the operational guidelines for all parties, closely supervision, focusing on the frequency of coordination in order to create motivation and determination, promoting and supporting them to have strong physical and mental health, able to complete their work efficiently as the set forth objectives.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาการบริหารจัดการโครงการก่อสร้างภายใต้ข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งเป็นการทำงานที่มีกรอบของเวลา ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดในการปฏิบัติงานให้แล้วเสร็จเพื่อการเปิดรับลูกค้า ของโรงแรมให้ทันกำหนดการ วิธีการศึกษา เป็นการศึกษาโดยการปฏิบัติงานภาคสนาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อมูลของโครงการ สภาพอาคาร การบริหารจัดการดำเนินการปรับปรุงโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสำเร็จในแนวทางการบริหารจัดการโครงการปรับปรุงงานตกแต่งภายใน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่าการบริหารจัดการโครงการก่อสร้างภายใต้ข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน โดยมีเงื่อนไขด้านเวลา และสถานที่เป็นตัวแปรที่สำคัญ ในการบริหารโครงการดังกล่าวให้สำเร็จลุล่วงด้วยดี ตามกรอบเวลาที่กำหนดด้วยความราบรื่น ต้องอาศัย  3 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ  ได้แก่ หัวหน้าที่มีความเป็นผู้นำกล้าตัดสินใจ มีความรับผิดชอบ องค์ประกอบที่ 2  ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีความรู้ ความชำนาญ มีประสบการณ์ มีความสามารถในการแก้ไขปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า และสิ่งที่ขาดไม่ได้คือ การมีคุณธรรมและจรรยาบรรณ อาศัยหลักธรรม สังคหวัตถุ 4 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ทาน ปิยวาจา อัตถจริยา สมานัตตตา และองค์ประกอบที่ 3  คือทีมผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ที่มีเป้าหมายเพื่อบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของการปฏิบัติงานเดียวกัน มีความสามัคคีเป็นหนึ่งเดียว และมีระเบียบวินัย โดยอาศัยกระบวนการบริหารจัดการให้เหมาะสมตามสถานการณ์ เพื่อวางแนวทางปฏิบัติงานให้ทุกฝ่ายรับทราบโดยทั่วกัน มีการควบคุมดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด เน้นความถี่ในการประสานงาน เพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจและความมุ่งมั่นให้กับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีสุขภาพร่างกายและจิตใจที่แข็งแรง สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพจนแล้วเสร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รัตนโกสินทร์th
dc.subject: โรงแรมth
dc.subject: งานตกแต่งภายในth
dc.subject: Rattanakosinen
dc.subject: Hotelen
dc.subject: Interior Decorationen
dc.subject.classification: Decision Sciencesen
dc.title: MANAGEMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION PROJECT UNDER THE CONSTRAINS: CASE STUDY OF INTERIOR DECORATION PROJECT, ROYAL HOTEL.en
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการโครงการก่อสร้างภายใต้ข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน กรณีศึกษา: โครงการปรับปรุงงานตกแต่งภายในโรงแรมรัตนโกสินทร์th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth