http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2508
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Teerapat SIRODOM | en |
dc.contributor | ธีรภัทร สิโรดม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tayagorn Charuchaimontri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study is to identify the risk event in a case study of a property developer company which develops housing project with adjustable design. The results are used in the risk assessment process in order to propose risk response guidelines. The questionnaires are distributed to all staff in the case study company. It is found that there are 37 high-risk events and 11 highest-risk events. The 11 highest-risk events are no sample house, lost sales opportunities, high bargaining power of customers, change in the design process, change in the construction process, shortage of personnel, low work efficiency, incomplete design, design error, negative project environment, incapability sale zone management, and strictness on loan grant. Participatory research, brainstorming team with project managers, are used in this study in order to analyze the causes and propose risk response guidelines. It is found that there are 3 risk factors which are personnel, information and adjustable design policy. The risk responses are training, cognitive skill development, repetition in learning, creating correct standards for common understanding, and work monitoring and control. In term of risk responses in adjustable design policy is a long-term process, thus all staff in the organization have to work corporately, have the same attitude to work in order to improve cooperation and efficiency. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อระบุเหตุการณ์ความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นในบริษัทผู้พัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์กรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านจัดสรรที่มีนโยบายในการปรับแบบบ้าน และนำผลที่ได้มาประเมินความเสี่ยงเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการตอบสนองความเสี่ยง ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้ศึกษาได้ใช้แบบสอบถามในการระบุความเสี่ยง โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือบุคลากรทั้งหมดภายในองค์กร สรุปได้ว่ามีเหตุการณ์ที่มีความเสี่ยงสูงจำนวน 48 เหตุการณ์ โดยเหตุการณ์ที่มีคะแนนความเสี่ยงสูงที่สุดมี 11 เหตุการณ์ ได้แก่ การไม่มีบ้านตัวอย่าง การเสียโอกาสในการขาย ลูกค้ามีอำนาจต่อรองสูง การแก้แบบในขั้นตอนการออกแบบ การแก้แบบในขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง การขาดแคลนบุคลากร ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานต่ำ การออกแบบขาดความสมบูรณ์ไม่ครบถ้วนมีข้อผิดพลาด สภาพแวดล้อมของโครงการที่ไม่ดี การไม่สามารถกำหนดโซนการขายบ้านได้ และการปล่อยสินเชื่อที่เข้มงวด หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและเสนอแนวทางการตอบสนองความเสี่ยง โดยการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม ใช้เทคนิคการระดมความคิดร่วมกับผู้จัดการโครงการ พบว่าสาเหตุของความเสี่ยงเกิดขึ้นจาก 3 หมวด ได้แก่ บุคลากร ข้อมูล และนโยบายการปรับแบบ ในส่วนของการตอบสนองความเสี่ยงได้แก่ การจัดการฝึกอบรม การพัฒนาทักษะองค์ความรู้ การเรียนรู้จากการทำงานซ้ำ ๆ สร้างมาตรฐานที่ถูกต้องให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่ตรงกัน มีการตรวจสอบและควบคุมประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ในส่วนของการตอบสนองความเสี่ยงต่อนโยบายการปรับแบบเป็นเรื่องที่ต้องใช้เวลา บุคลากรในองค์กรทุกคนต้องมีความเข้าใจ มีทัศนคติต่อการทำงานที่ตรงกัน เพื่อให้เกิดความร่วมมือและสามารถทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเสี่ยง | th |
dc.subject | โครงการบ้านจัดสรร | th |
dc.subject | ปรับแบบบ้าน | th |
dc.subject | risk | en |
dc.subject | housing estate | en |
dc.subject | redesigned house | en |
dc.subject | adjustable design | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | RISK ANALYSIS IN HOUSING PROJECT WITH ADJUSTABLE DESIGN | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงของโครงการบ้านจัดสรรที่มีการปรับแบบบ้าน | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |