http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2515
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Benja TRONGPADUNGSIN | en |
dc.contributor | เบญจา ตรงผดุงสิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | KAMTHORN KULACHOL | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กำธร กุลชล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are to (1) study the usage pattern and type of green areas within Lampang municipal limit (2) evaluate park users’ satisfaction (3) recommend improvements to meet regular users’ demands. Preliminary site surveys at the following eight public recreational parks in the city of Lampang were conducted: Municipal sports complex, K-Lang Nakhon public park, Yang Dam public park, City Gate public park, Suchadaram public park, Phor Chao Thip Chang park, Clock Tower Intersection public park, and Chaloem Phra Kiarti City Park of Lampang. The result of such surveys found that the most challenging site is the Chaloem Phra Kiarti City Park of Lampang where the rating of users’ satisfaction are lowest. Therefore, it is interesting to investigate into it and thus adopted as our case study. The study methods consist of questionnaires, in-depth interviews, and field observations, both by general surveillance and close inspection, in order to cross check with the interview results. The fundamental finding suggested that planning for improvement of public parks should not be done without public participation, particularly by regular users. For the case study of Chaloem Phra Kiarti City Park of Lampang, there are three areas of recommendation. The first regarding more facilities such as exercising equipment, children playground apparatus, relocation of public toilets, etc.,the second regarding more amenity such as decorative plantation, cleaner environment, etc., and the third regarding more security provisions such as pruning of shaded mature trees, and additional security guard stations within the boundary. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบและลักษณะของพื้นที่สีเขียวในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง (2) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของประชาชนผู้ใช้งาน (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเพื่อสามารถใช้ประโยชน์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุดตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานประจำ จากการสำรวจพื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปางจำนวน 8 แห่ง ได้แก่ สนามกีฬาเทศบาล สวนสาธารณะเขลางค์นคร สวนเขื่อนยาง สวนสาธารณะประตูเวียง สวนสาธารณะสุชาดาราม สวนพ่อเจ้าทิพย์ช้าง สวนสาธารณะห้าแยกหอนาฬิกา และสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (สวนหลวง ร.9) ผลการสำรวจในเบื้องต้นพบว่า สวนหลวง ร.9 ตอบสนองความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานน้อยที่สุด จึงทำให้เกิดความน่าสนใจว่าปัญหาของสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติเมืองลำปาง(สวนหลวง ร.9) นั้น เกิดจากอะไรและสมควรได้รับการแก้ไขอย่างไรบ้าง เพื่อใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตการณ์ในพื้นที่ ทั้งการสำรวจทั่ว ๆไปและการเฝ้าสังเกตเป็นจุด ๆอย่างใกล้ชิดเพื่อตรวจสอบกับผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้งานประจำ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงพื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการประเภทพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะของเทศบาลนครลำปางนั้นควรเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนผู้ใช้งานมีส่วนร่วมด้วย และสำหรับกรณีศึกษาสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติเมืองลำปาง(สวนหลวง ร.9) นั้น มีข้อเสนอแนะให้ปรับปรุง 3 ด้านคือ เพิ่มสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก เช่น เครื่องออกกำลังกาย ปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์ในสนามเด็กเล่น ย้ายตำแหน่งห้องน้ำสาธารณะ ฯลฯ เพิ่มความสวยงามน่าใช้งาน เช่น ปลูกไม้ดอกไม้ประดับ รักษาสถานที่ให้สะอาด ฯลฯ และเพิ่มความปลอดภัย โดยการแต่งไม้ยืนต้นที่หนาทึบ เพิ่มจุดยามรักษาการณ์ เป็นต้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การประเมินคุณภาพ | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการ | th |
dc.subject | สวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติเมืองลำปาง | th |
dc.subject | Chaloem Phra Kiarti City Park of Lampang | en |
dc.subject | Quality Assessment | en |
dc.subject | Recreational Green Areas | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | QUALITY ASSESSMENT OF PUBLIC PARKS IN LAMAPANG MUNICIPALITY : CASE STUDY OF LAMPANG CITY CHALOEM PHARA KIARTI PUBLIC PARK | en |
dc.title | การประเมินคุณภาพพื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการประเภทสวนสาธารณะในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง กรณีศึกษา : สวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติเมืองลำปาง (สวนหลวง ร.9) | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |