http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Paew HIRUNKERD | en |
dc.contributor | แผ้ว หิรัญเกิด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | RUJIROTE ANAMBUTR | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุจิโรจน์ อนามบุตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) | en |
dc.description | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | One person may expect a variety of experiences while engaging in one activity. In tourism as well, we have found that many tourists expect different experiences while doing the same activities. This can cause conflicts of expected experience while using the same area for the same or different activities. As a result, this can may to dissatisfaction among tourists. This research is an assessment of landscape management of natural attraction on the Mo-Hin- Kao area, Chaiyaphum province. Based on the study of tourists' specifications include tourists expected experiences, activities and satisfaction. Using a preliminary activity survey to collect data by questionnaires. The data is analyzed to classify tourists, expected experiences under lying in each activity, identifying problems and conflicts in the activity area to create zoning of physical areas can be created that are appropriate for the different tourist experiences. This type of strategy can helps reduce user disappointment. The research findings revealed that the overall expectation of experience was "Being in nature". Having conflicting activities in one area are influenced by the opposite expectations of users (e.g. " Being with my friends " and " Being alone "). The size and relationships within the user group determine the size, space requirements of the needs for facilities .To reduce conflicts by planning is to separate the opposite expectation users and provide the activity area to support a spectrum of experience ranging from solitude to social experiences. The cleanliness issue is resolved by distributing the activity area to reduce the density of people and garbage. Convenience and safety issues are resolved by considering the nearness of facilities and maintenance points. The neatness issue is resolved by gathering and controlling areas for certain activities that are confined to appropriate points, such as parking. And all planning is under "Being in nature" experience framework, as the primary experiences most users have stated. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการทำกิจกรรมหนึ่งของคนคนหนึ่งนั้นแฝงไปด้วยความคาดหวังที่จะพบประสบการณ์ที่หลากหลายเช่นเดียวกับการท่องเที่ยว เราพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวมากมายต่างคาดหวังที่จะได้รับประสบการณ์ที่แตกต่างกันไปแม้จะกำลังทำกิจกรรมเดียวกันอยู่ ทำให้บางครั้งเกิดความขัดแย้งกันของความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์ในระหว่างการทำกิจกรรมเดียวกันบนพื้นที่เดียวกัน และทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวบางส่วนนั้นไม่ได้รับความพึงพอใจ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประเมินการจัดการภูมิทัศน์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติบนพื้นที่มอหินขาว จ.ชัยภูมิ โดยอาศัยการศึกษาข้อมูลจำเพาะของนักท่องเที่ยวได้แก่ ความคาดหวังของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อประสบการณ์นันทนาการ กิจกรรมที่ทำ และความพึงพอใจ ใช้การสำรวจกิจกรรมเบื้องต้นและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามแล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยว ความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์ที่แฝงอยู่ในแต่ละกิจกรรม ปัญหาและความขัดแย้งบนพื้นที่กิจกรรมเพื่อนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะการจัดสรรพื้นที่กายภาพภายในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่เหมาะสมกับความแตกต่างของประสบการณ์ที่นักท่องเที่ยวแต่ละกลุ่มมองหา และช่วยลดความขัดแย้งของความคาดหวัง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์ในภาพรวมคือ “การได้อยู่ในที่ที่เป็นธรรมชาติ” กิจกรรมที่เกิดความขัดแย้งกันภายในพื้นที่นั้นมีปัจจัยจากความคาดหวังของผู้ใช้ที่ตรงข้ามกัน เช่น “มาเพื่อสนุกสนานกับเพื่อน” กับ “อยากอยู่ลำพังคนเดียว” ขนาดและความสัมพันธ์ภายในกลุ่มผู้ใช้นั้นจะเป็นสิ่งกำหนดขนาดความต้องการพื้นที่และความต้องการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกซึ่งสามารถลดความขัดแย้งลงโดยใช้การวางผัง ได้แก่ การแยกกลุ่มผู้ใช้ที่มีความคาดหวังตรงกันข้ามออกจากกัน ให้พื้นที่กิจกรรมสามารถรองรับตั้งแต่การหลีกหนีแยกตัวไปจนถึงการเข้าสังคม ปัญหาด้านความสะอาดแก้ไขโดยการกระจายพื้นที่กิจกรรมเพื่อลดความหนาแน่นของกลุ่มคนและขยะ ปัญหาด้านความสะดวกและปลอดภัยแก้ไขโดยการคำนึงถึงความใกล้ไกลของจุดอำนวยความสะดวกและการดูแล ปัญหาด้านความเป็นระเบียบแก้ไขโดยการรวบรวมและควบคุมพื้นที่สำหรับกิจกรรมบางอย่างให้มีขอบเขตชัดเจนไว้ในจุดที่เหมาะสม เช่น การจอดรถ และการวางผังทั้งหมดจะอยู่ภายใต้กรอบประสบการณ์การได้อยู่ในที่ที่เป็นธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการภูมิทัศน์ | th |
dc.subject | แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | ความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์ | th |
dc.subject | Landscape Management | en |
dc.subject | Natural Attraction | en |
dc.subject | Expected Experience | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.title | ASSESSMENT OF MO-HIN-KAO LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT IN CHAIYAPHUM PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การประเมินการจัดการภูมิทัศน์มอหินขาว จังหวัดชัยภูมิ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |