http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2519Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anusat TAWEESRI | en |
| dc.contributor | อนุศาสน์ ทวีศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAISIT DANKITIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the configuration recognition image of people in Talat phlu zone for recognition about troubles and suggestion to physical environment adjustment which respond to users. The research methodology can divide into four-step as follows: 1) To study necessary information and physical description of the study area, collect the data by paper publications, thesis, and research online to better understand in theory whether recognition and city image theory leading to selection suitable research method. 2) To provide questionnaire includes 3 parts as follows: Part 1 is a personal questionnaire and behavior using Talat Phlu zone. Part 2 is drawing an image map and writing configuration’s name. And part 3 is asking for opinions with a suggestion. 3) Bring the questionnaire from the survey to the analysis. 4) Conclude research results and provide suggestions to adjustment. The research results found that the different age of sample group effect recognition and memorization with diverse experience.The result of questionnaire found that configuration image of Talat phlu zone can conclude as follow: Thoet Thai Road, Talat Phlu Railway Station, Talat Phlu intersection, Bangkok Yai canal, Ratchadaphisek Road, Vegetarian Caf, every community zone, Wat Intaram,Soi Liap Thang RotFai, Commercial Building in Talat Phlu intersection, Wat Klang Market which seen that is a route and most configuration in Talat Phlu intersection. The problem and obstacle effect to recognition image in Talat Phlu zone is lack of sign suggestion, symbol, and activity zone associate, lack of walking environment, and the new building model inconsistent with an old building in the area. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้องค์ประกอบหลักทางจินตภาพของบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีต่อพื้นที่ย่านตลาดพลู เพื่อรับรู้ถึงปัญหาอุปสรรค และเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่ตอบสนองกับผู้ใช้งาน โดยขั้นตอนในการวิจัยสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 ระดับ คือ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นและลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ศึกษา รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เอกสารที่มีการตีพิมพ์ ผลงานวิจัยวิทยานิพนธ์ และการค้นคว้าทางสื่อออนไลน์ เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งในด้านการรับรู้และทฤษฎีจินตภาพของเมือง เพื่อนำไปสู่การเลือกใช้วิธีการวิจัยที่เหมาะสม 2) จัดทำแบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วยการทดสอบ 3 ส่วน คือ การวาดแผนที่ทางจินตภาพ การเขียนชื่อองค์ประกอบ และสอบถามความคิดเห็นพร้อมข้อเสนอแนะ 3) วิเคราะห์ผลจากแบบสอบถาม 4) สรุปผลการวิจัยและจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะ แนวทางในการปรับปรุง ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ความแตกต่างของช่วงอายุของกลุ่มตัวอย่างนั้นมีผลต่อการรับรู้และจดจำที่แตกต่างกันไปตามประสบการณ์ โดยผลจากการสรุปแบบสอบถามพบว่าองค์ประกอบทางจิตภาพที่เด่นชัดของย่านตลาดพลู สามารถสรุปตามลำดับได้ดังนี้ ถนนเทอดไท สถานีรถไฟตลาดพลู แยกตลาดพลู คลองบางกอกใหญ่ ถนนรัชดาภิเษก ย่านชุมชนโรงเจ วัดอินทารามวรวิหาร ซอยเลียบทางรถไฟ อาคารพาณิชย์บริเวณแยกตลาดพลู ตลาดวัดกลาง ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ว่าเป็นเส้นทางและองค์ประกอบที่อยู่บริเวณแยกตลาดพลูเป็นส่วนมาก และในส่วนของปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ทางจินตภาพบริเวณย่านตลาดพลู คือการขาดสัญญาณชี้แนะ ป้ายสัญลักษณ์ และการเชื่อมโยงของพื้นที่กิจกรรม ขาดบรรยากาศในการเดินเท้า และรูปแบบอาคารใหม่ไม่สอดคล้องกับอาคารเก่าในพื้นที่ย่าน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้และจดจำ | th |
| dc.subject | จินตภาพเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | ย่านตลาดพลู | th |
| dc.subject | PERCEPTION | en |
| dc.subject | CITY IMAGE | en |
| dc.subject | TALAT PHLU | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | PERCEPTION THROUGH PHYSICAL ELEMENTS: A CASE STUDY OF TALAT PHLU, BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้องค์ประกอบทางจินตภาพบริเวณย่านตลาดพลู เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |