http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2535Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanawat JIARPINIJNUN | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐานะวัชร์ เจียรพินิจนันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Adisorn Srisaowanunt | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | At present, population of urban communities is increasing rapidly. Because many factors are affecting population density of urban communities. According by predicted data the world urban communities population by 2030, the world population will increase to about 1,300 million people and by 2050, the world population will increase by another 2,500 million people. Most 70 % choose to live in urban communities. In Thailand Urban population also increases. From the predicted data By the Office of the National Economic and Social Development Board Predicted that in the year 2035, Thailand will have a population in urban communities (Bangkok and its suburbs) increasing to 1.3 million. People in the metropolitan area will increase rapidly due to the expansion of the capital city cause residential areas in the city have more density and less number of residents. What If living space can be reduced in size In order to increase the maximum number of residents. But at the same time, it can make the quality of life for people in the urban community have a good quality of life. By studying and experimenting to find a dwelling typology including a suitable size system. For create a shared dwelling typology that are suitable for the context of Thailand and Thai people Lifestyle in the future by answering the various problems best in terms of economy, society, Lifestyle and use. Work by categories a case study to be analyzed in terms of space systems and usage, as well as behavior of residents ,lifestyle in urban communities. Then grouping patterns, types of Shared dwelling with space sharing came up to understand the purpose of responding to each problem at that time. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันประชากรในชุมชนเมืองมีอัตราเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว เนื่องจากหลายๆ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทำให้ชุมชนเมืองมีความหนาแน่น ของประชากรมากขึ้น โดยในปี 2030 ประชากรโลกจะเพิ่มขึ้นถึงประมาณ 1,300 ล้านคน และ ในปี 2050 ประชากรโลกจะเพิ่มขึ้นอีกเป็นจำนวนประมาณ 2,500 ล้านคน โดยส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 70 เลือกที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนเมือง โดยในประเทศไทยเอง ประชากรในชุมชนเมืองก็เพิ่มขึ้นเช่นกัน จากข้อมูลที่คาดการณ์ โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจ และ สังคมแห่งชาติ ได้คาดการณ์ไว้ว่า ในปี พ.ศ. 2578 ประเทศไทยจะมีประชากรในชุมชนเมือง (กรุงเทพมหานครฯ และ ปริมณฑล) เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมถึง 1.3 ล้านคนโดยประชากรในปริมณฑลจะเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วเนื่องจากการขยายตัวของเมือง ส่งผลทำให้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยในเมือง ต่อจำนวนคนลดน้อยลง จะเป็นอย่างไร หากพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย สามารถลดขนาดลงได้ เพื่อเพิ่มจำนวนผู้อาศัยให้ได้มากที่สุด แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็สามารถทำให้คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้คนในชุมชนเมืองมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีได้ โดยการศึกษาทดลองเพื่อหารูปแบบบ้านพักอาศัยรวม ระบบพื้นที่ ขนาดที่เหมาะสม เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบที่พักอาศัยรวม( Share Dwelling) ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของเมืองไทย และ วิถีชีวิตของคนไทยในอนาคต ในปีข้างหน้า โดยตอบปัญหาทางด้านต่าง ๆ ได้ดีที่สุด ทั้งในเชิง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม วิถีชีวิต และ การใช้งาน โดยวิธีการศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาอาคารพักอาศัยรวมเก่าที่เคยถูกออกแบบมาก่อนหน้านี้ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ในเรื่องของระบบพื้นที่ และการใช้งาน ประกอบกับพฤติกรรมของผู้อยู่อาศัย วิถีชีวิตของในชุมชนเมือง และจัดกลุ่มรูปแบบประเภทของ อาคารพักอาศัยรวมแบบแบ่งปันพื้นที่ ขึ้นมาเพื่อทำความเข้าใจถึงจุดประสงค์ในการตอบสนองแต่ละปัญหาในเวลานั้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ที่พักอาศัยรวม | th |
| dc.subject | วิถีชีวิตไทยในอนาคต | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | Share Dwelling | en |
| dc.subject | Lifestyle in future | en |
| dc.subject | Design Guideline | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | RETHINKING SHARE DWELLING TYPOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาหารูปแบบใหม่สําหรับการอยู่อาศัยรวม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |