DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Samran DHURATAen
dc.contributor: สำราญ ธุระตาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chainarong Klinoien
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis entitled “A Critical Study of the Mūlasarvāstivādavinayavastu with Special Reference to Kaṭhinavastu Kośāmbakavastu Pāṇḍulohitakavastu Pudgalavastu Pārivāsikavastu Poṣadhasthāpanavastu and Śayanāsanavastu” aimed to transliterate and to translate the just mentioned Buddhist Sanskrit text in order to compare the similarity and the difference between this text tand Tipitaka of Early Theravada Buddhism.  From the analysis study comparing with Sanskrit and Pali scripture, not only knowing about the Conflicts of monks who stayed at Kosambi in Mulasarvastivadavinayavastu, but also finding the content relation of the 2 scriptures in 3 aspects: 1. the causes of the conflicts of KosambiBhikkhu, 2. Buddha’s permission for monks to punish to Kosambibhikkhu, and 3. The comparision of contents from Pali version. Also, it was found different from the Pali version in 3 aspects: 1. The differences on the composition style, 2. The lost of some contents, 3. The composition of more contents. It presents the conflicts of monks who stayed at Kosambi in Buddha’s lifetime made the dissension expanded to all Buddhists widely. Such conflict was arisen from Ditthi (Opinion) and differently behavior, which finally led to Buddha’s permission for punishing groups of bhikkhu who caused the conflicts and their fellows. The​ concept of Mahayana Buddhism of the fable entitled “4 Animals” in the Mulasarvastivadavinayavastu is similar to Mahayana Buddhism in term of principle; that is, it aims to help a number of people to be out of suffering. The practice to be free from suffering or practice for going to heaven paradise is the principle which people can take into account easier. the Mulasarvastivadavinayavastu had added and adopted the words of Buddha into its teachings as the same as Mahayana; that is to say, the stories which are similar to jataka of Theravada were added with more contents and characters by using the original plot.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อปริวรรต และแปลคัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวสฺตุ และเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในคัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวัสตุ ศึกษาเฉพาะ กฐินวสฺตุ โกศามฺพกวสฺตุ ปาณฺฑุโลหิตกวสฺตุ ปุทฺคลวสฺตุ ปาริวาสิกวสฺตุ โปษธสฺถาปนวสฺตุ และศยนาสนวสฺตุ ที่คล้ายคลึงและแตกต่างกับพระวินัยปิฎกของนิกายเถรวาท จากการศึกษาประวัติคัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวัสตุ ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาว่าด้วยเรื่องวินัยของพระพุทธศาสนานิกายมูลสรวาสติวาท พบว่า คัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวัสตุ ถูกรจนาขึ้นในสมัยของกษัตริย์ราชวงศ์กุษาณ พระนามว่ากนิษกะ ราวพุทธศตวรรษที่ 8 โดยใช้ภาษาสันสกฤตพันทาง คือ ภาษาสันสกฤตผสมกับภาษาปรากฤตและภาษาถิ่นอื่นๆ การศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคัมภีร์ฝ่ายสันสกฤตและบาลี ยังพบว่ามีความสอดคล้องกันด้านเนื้อหาของทั้ง 2 คัมภีร์ใน 3 ประเด็น คือ 1. มูลเหตุความขัดแย้งกันของภิกษุชาวเมืองโกศามพี 2. พุทธานุญาตให้สงฆ์ลงโทษภิกษุชาวเมืองโกศามพี 3. ความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับฉบับภาษาบาลี และพบว่ามีความแตกต่าง 3 ประเด็น คือ 1. แตกต่างด้านรูปแบบการประพันธ์ 2. เนื้อหาที่ขาดหายไป 3. การแต่งเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติม เป็นต้น ส่วนการศึกษาแนวคิดมหายานในนิทานเรื่องสัตว์ 4 สหาย คัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวัสตุ พบว่า คล้ายคลึงกับพระพุทธศาสนามหายาน ด้านหลักธรรม คือมีจุดมุ่งหมายให้สัตว์โลกหลุดพ้นจากความทุกข์ได้จำนวนมาก หลักธรรมที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติเพื่อความพ้นทุกข์หรือปฏิบัติเพื่อเข้าสู่สุคติโลกสวรรค์ เป็นหลักธรรมที่สรรพสัตว์ปฏิบัติได้ง่ายขึ้น และคัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทได้ปรับแต่งคำสอนไว้ในคัมภีร์ของตน โดยอ้างอิงพระพุทธพจน์ เช่นเดียวกับมหายาน คือ เรื่องเล่าที่มีความคล้ายคลึงชาดกฝ่ายเถรวาท แต่เพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาและตัวละคร โดยใช้โครงเรื่องเดิมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวสฺตุth
dc.subject: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์th
dc.subject: พุทธพจน์th
dc.subject: สันสกฤตth
dc.subject: มหายานth
dc.subject: Murasarvastivadavinayavastuen
dc.subject: Critical Studyen
dc.subject: Words of Buddhaen
dc.subject: Sanskriten
dc.subject: Mahayanaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A Critical Study of the Mūlasarvāstivādavinayavastu with Special Reference to Kaṭhinavastu Kośāmbakavastu Pāṇḍulohitakavastu Pudgalavastu Pārivāsikavastu Poṣadhasthāpanavastu and Śayanāsanavastuen
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์คัมภีร์มูลสรวาสติวาทวินยวสฺตุ ศึกษาเฉพาะกฐินวสฺตุ โกศามฺพกวสฺตุ ปาณฺฑุโลหิตกวสฺตุ ปุทฺคลวสฺต ปาริวาสิกวสฺตุ    โปษธสฺถาปนวสฺตุ และศยนาสนวสฺตุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th