DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pawinee KHAINOOen
dc.contributor: ภาวินี ไข่หนูth
dc.contributor.advisor: Patsaweesiri Preamkulananen
dc.contributor.advisor: พัสวีสิริ เปรมกุลนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The shadow play form Prom Bunyarit theatre. And design techniques that are similar to the shadow play from nearby areas Moreover, it is found that the Nang Talung pattern is related to the pattern of Nang Yai, Wayang Kulit in Indonesia. And Batik patterns of Kelantan and Terengganu. The result of the study form Nang Talung on Prom Bunyarit theatre. That’s Nang Talung in the case of Nang Yai, has a similar style. The design has different details. Because the large leather has intricate patterns on the leather,using different colors and the sticking. As for the comparison with Wayang Kulit Indonesia is somewhat similar. The pattern of the Nang Talung in the upper and lower southern regions is different. Because the shadow play in the southern region is near the state of Kelantan and Terengganu. The shadow play pattern found in the upper southern regions is exquisite and has beautiful slash technique. Because there is a skilled leather carver Causing groups of people from different areas to practice leather carving in Phatthalung. Resulting in cultural integration And the exchange of form Nang Talung. The batik pattern found in the woman of the compared with batik patterns found in Kelantan and Terengganu. Found that the motifs on the clothing of the female team of the Nang Talung were local and had their own characteristics.en
dc.description.abstract: รูปแบบตัวหนังตะลุงของคณะหนังพร้อม บุญฤทธิ์ เป็นรูปแบบตัวหนังตะลุงที่พบทั่วไปในท้องถิ่นภาคใต้ แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็มีตัวหนังตะลุงเฉพาะที่ปรากฏในคณะหนังพร้อมเท่านั้น และเทคนิคการออกแบบที่คล้ายคลึงกับตัวหนังตะลุงจากพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง อีกทั้งยังพบว่ามีรูปแบบหนังตะลุงมีความสัมพันธ์กับรูปแบบของหนังใหญ่ของภาคกลาง วายังกุลิต ประเทศอินโดนีเซีย และลวดลายผ้าบาติกของรัฐกลันตันและตรังกานู ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่ารูปแบบหนังตะลุงของคณะหนังพร้อม บุญฤทธิ์กับหนังใหญ่นั้นมีรูปแบบที่ต่างกัน มีลวดลายที่ประณีต ใช้สีที่ต่างกัน และการติดไม้คาบตัวหนังที่ต่างกัน เปรียบเทียบกับวายังกุลิตนั้นกลับมีความคล้ายคลึงกันอยู่ในแง่ของเทคนิคการทำตัวหนัง แต่รูปแบบตัวหนังที่ปรากฏในวายังกุลิตแตกต่างจากหนังตะลุง รูปแบบหนังตะลุงที่พบในแถบภาคใต้ตอนบน มีความประณีตและมีเทคนิคการฉลุลายที่สวยงาม เนื่องจากมีช่างแกะตัวหนังที่มีฝีมือ ทำให้กลุ่มคนจากต่างพื้นที่เข้ามาฝึกหัดการแกะตัวหนังในจังหวัดพัทลุง ส่งผลให้เกิดการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรม และเกิดการแลกเปลี่ยนรูปหนังกัน อีกทั้งรูปแบบหนังตะลุงของภาคใต้ตอนบนและตอนล่างมีความต่างกัน เนื่องจากหนังตะลุงภาคใต้ตอนล่างมีความใกล้ชิดกับรัฐกลันตันและรัฐตรังกานู ประเทศมาเลเซีย ทำให้รูปแบบหนังตะลุงของภาคใต้ตอนล่างมีลักษณะเฉพาะเป็นของตนเอง เมื่อนำลวดลายผ้าบาติกที่พบในตัวนางที่เป็นสามัญชนของคณะหนังพร้อม บุญฤทธิ์มาเปรียบเทียบกับลวดลายผ้าบาติกที่ปรากฏในรัฐกลันตันและรัฐตรังกานู ประเทศมาเลเซีย พบว่าลวดลายบนผ้านุ่งของตัวนางของคณะหนังพร้อมมีความเป็นท้องถิ่นและมีลักษณะเฉพาะของตนเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หนังตะลุงth
dc.subject: พร้อม บุญฤทธิ์th
dc.subject: หนังใหญ่th
dc.subject: วายังกุลิต ประเทศอินโดนีเซียth
dc.subject: บาติกรัฐกลันตันth
dc.subject: รัฐตรังกานูth
dc.subject: NANG TALUNGen
dc.subject: PHOM BUNYARITen
dc.subject: NANG YAIen
dc.subject: WAYANG KULIT INDONESIAen
dc.subject: BATIK KELANTAN AND TERANGGANU MALAYSIAen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Case Study of Shadows Puppet Style on Prom Bunyarit Theatre, Phatthalung.en
dc.title: วิเคราะห์รูปแบบงานศิลปกรรมตัวหนังตะลุงจากคณะหนังพร้อม บุญฤทธิ์ จังหวัดพัทลุงth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth