http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2555
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Varanya PAHA | en |
dc.contributor | วรัญญา พาหะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Achirat Chaiyapotpanit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อชิรัชญ์ ไชยพจน์พานิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study is objective of the architectural style of the temple group constructed by Her Royal Highness Princess Srichulalak. By checking the documentary, evidence ,Work of arts Including decorations compared to contemporary temples In order to use the information to be prepared in the presumed form with 3D visualization. Which is a complete demonstration of the architectural style of the temple group created by Her Royal Highness Princess Srichulalak. The results of the study showed that The architectural styles of 4 temples built by the Her Royal Highness Princess Srichulalak. Have similar styles, sizes, and other elements within the temple. But there are some details that are different as follows. According to the main Pagoda form. 1. Lotus bud shaped pagoda : Wat Asokaram, Wat Thaksinaram (Wat Wihan Thong) 2. Bell shape pagoda : Wat Moomlangka (Wat Burapharam), Wat Pong Men (Wat Chang Thong or Wat Lang Kha Ram) Divided according to the architectural elements in temple 1. Wat Asokaram Consists of the Principle Pagoda, Vihara, Mandapa and lesser Pagoda, which is the only temple from all 4 temples with the construction of the mandapa in the temple And still located in the main axis of the temple Demonstrated importance. 2. Wat Moomlangka (Wat Burapharam) of the Principle Pagoda, Vihara, Ubosot and lesser Pagoda, which the Ubosot is located outside the temple's layout. It is assumed that it was created further after being influenced by other arts. 3. Wat Thaksinaram (Wat Wihan Thong) consists of the Principle Pagoda, Vihara and Lesser pagoda. 4. Wat Pong Men (Wat Chang Thong or Wat Lang Kha Ram) consists of the Principle Pagoda, Vihara and Lesser pagoda. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษารูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของกลุ่มวัดที่สร้างโดยสมเด็จพระราชเทพีศรีจุฬาลักษณ์ โดยการตรวจสอบหลักฐานทางเอกสาร รูปแบบศิลปกรรม รวมถึงงานประดับตกแต่งเปรียบเทียบกับวัดที่สร้างร่วมสมัยกัน เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาจัดทำเป็นรูปแบบสันนิษฐานด้วยการสร้างภาพ 3 มิติ ซึ่งเป็นการนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของกลุ่มวัดที่สร้างโดยสมเด็จพระราชเทพีศรีจุฬาลักษณ์แบบสมบูรณ์ ผลการศึกษาที่ได้พบว่า รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของทั้ง 4 วัดที่สร้างโดยสมเด็จพระราชเทพีศรีจุฬาลักษณ์มีรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม แผนผัง ขนาด และองค์ประกอบอื่นๆภายในวัดใกล้เคียงกัน แต่มีรายละเอียดบางประการที่แต่ต่างกันออกไป ดังนี้ แบ่งตามรูปแบบเจดีย์ประธาน 1. เจดีย์ทรงพุ่มข้าวบิณฑ์ ได้แก่ วัดอโสการาม วัดทักษิณาราม (วัดวิหารทอง) 2. เจดีย์ทรงระฆัง ได้แก่ วัดมุมลังกา (วัดบูรพาราม) วัดโพรงเม่น (วัดช่างทอง หรือ วัดลังการาม) แบ่งตามองค์ประกอบสถาปัตยกรรมภายในวัด 1. วัดอโสการาม ประกอบด้วย เจดีย์ประธาน วิหาร มณฑป เจดีย์ราย ซึ่งวัดอโสการามเป็นวัดเดียวจากทั้ง 4 วัดที่มีการสร้างมณฑปภายในวัด และยังตั้งอยู่ในแนวแกนหลักของวัด แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญ 2. วัดมุมลังกา (วัดบูรพาราม) ประกอบด้วย เจดีย์ประธาน วิหาร โบสถ์ เจดีย์ราย ซึ่งโบสถ์ตั้งอยู่นอกแผนผังของวัด สันนิษฐานว่าสร้างขึ้นเพิ่มเติมภายหลังที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากศิลปะอื่น 3. วัดทักษิณาราม (วัดวิหารทอง) ประกอบด้วย เจดีย์ประธาน วิหาร เจดีย์ราย 4. วัดโพงเม่น (วัดช่างทอง หรือวัดลังการาม) ประกอบด้วย เจดีย์ประธาน วิหาร เจดีย์ราย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมสุโขทัย | th |
dc.subject | เจดีย์พุ่มข้าวบิณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | ภาพสันนิษฐาน | th |
dc.subject | Sukhothai Architecture | en |
dc.subject | Lotus bud shaped pagoda | en |
dc.subject | Bell shape pagoda | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Analysis of Style and 3D Pictorial Assumption of Wats Built by Tapi Srichulalak | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบสันนิษฐาน 3 มิติของวัดที่สร้างโดยสมเด็จพระราชเทพีศรีจุฬาลักษณ์ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |