http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2559
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jetana PATANACHAN | en |
dc.contributor | เจตนา พัฒนจันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ekarin Phungpracha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เอกรินทร์ พึ่งประชา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research studies on tourism of the local community, Wat Tan located in Bangadej, Ang Thong - aims to understand the context of tourism in the community from the past to the present and create knowledge for target group leading to the joint development of the concept of utilizing cultural and tourism resources for development. The research applies participation action research which it was found that the tourism in the Wat Tan community is not fully covered throughout the district or the village. The people in the community still have an understanding that the increasing tourism rate is due to the growth of homestays that have been operating for a long time by being supported from the public sector, as well as several various factors from the public, private or independent sectors - such as location signs and packaging design of palace dolls. One of the main problems of the tourism development in the community is that the people cannot manage themselves, hence, this article presents the concepts of tourism management to enable the community to learn and lead the tourism management by applying the 5 development approaches from the criteria of the community tourism development in Thailand; 1) community tourism management, 2) economics, society, and life quality 3) conservation and promotion of community’s cultural heritage, 4) systematic and sustainable natural and environmental resource management,and 5) tourism service quality within the community. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนชน ของชุมชนวัดตาล ตำบลบางเสด็จ จังหวัดอ่างทอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อทำความเข้าใจบริบทของการท่องเที่ยวที่เกิดขึ้นของชุมชนตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน และสร้างองค์ความรู้ให้แก่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย จนนำไปสู่การร่วมกันสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาโดยใช้ทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมและการท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนเป็นต้นทุนในการพัฒนา โดยผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการอย่างมีส่วนร่วม (Participation Action Research) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนวัดตาล ไม่ได้กระจายการท่องเที่ยวออกไปทั้งตำบลหรือทั่วทั้งหมู่บ้านคงอยู่ในรูปศูนย์การเรียนรู้ การที่ชุมชนมีความเข้าใจว่าชุมชนของตนเองเป็นชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเนื่องมาจาก การเกิดขึ้นของที่พักโฮมสเตย์ที่ดำเนินการมาเป็นระยะเวลายาวนาน โดยได้รับการรับรองจากภาครัฐ รวมไปถึงการสนับสนุนปัจจัยต่าง ๆ จากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชนและ องค์กรอิสระ เป็นจำนวนมาก ไม่ว่าจะเป็นป้ายบอกสถานที่ การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ของตุ๊กตาชาววัง ปัญหาที่สำคัญประการหนึ่งของงานพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน คือชุมชนไม่สามารถจัดการตนเองได้ บทความชิ้นนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อให้ชุมชนได้เรียนรู้ตนเองจนนำไปสู่การจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม โดยอาศัยแนวทางการพัฒนา 5 ด้าน จากเกณฑ์การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ของประเทศไทย ประกอบไปด้วย 1) ด้านการบริหารการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน 2) ด้านการจัดการเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี 3) ด้านการอนุรักษ์และส่งเสริมมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมชุมชน 4) ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติหรือสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างเป็นระบบและยั่งยืน 5) ด้านคุณภาพการบริการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ | th |
dc.subject | tourism of the local community | en |
dc.subject | action research | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | COMMUNITY-BASED TOURISM MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY WAT TARN COMMUNITY PA-MOK DISTRICT ANG-THONG PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ชุมชนวัดตาล ตำบลบางเสด็จ อำเภอป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |