Title: INNOVATION QR CODE TO ENCOURAGE KNOWLEDGE: A CASE STUDY OF BAN RAI ROCKSHELTER ARCHAEOLOGICAL SITE PANG MAPHA MAE HONG SON PROVINCE
การสื่อสารความรู้ผ่านนวัตกรรม QR Code: กรณีศึกษาแหล่งโบราณคดีเพิงผาบ้านไร่ อำเภอปางมะผ้า จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Authors: Suporn SHOOSONGDEJ
ศุภร ชูทรงเดช
Ekarin Phungpracha
เอกรินทร์ พึ่งประชา
Silpakorn University. Archaeology
Keywords: คิวอาร์โค้ด
แหล่งโบราณคดีเพิงผาบ้านไร่
บ้านไร่
กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ
QR Code
Ban Rai Rockshelter Archaeological Site
Ban Rai village
Design Thinking Process
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis presents the results of qualitative research to the dissemination of knowledge in the contexts of secondary education and general accessibility to the local community. Knowledge dissemination is facilitated by the innovative use of QR Code technology. The research objectives are to the synthesizing of research-generated archaeological knowledge to meet the needs of the community, and to develop a QR code innovation. This innovative application of QR Code technology rests on the utilization of theoretical concepts from the processes of two widely accepted fields of Research Utilization and Design Thinking. A primary target, secondary level students at a school located near the Ban Rai Archaeological Site in Mae Hong Son Province. A second application of this approach was employed to assess its utility in promoting Ban Rai community tourism within the context of a village homestay model. Data gathered from field excavations at the Ban Rai rockshelter were organized into three discrete knowledge sets: description of the Log Coffin Culture, excavation and documentation of the Ban Rai rockshelter, and a timeline linking the rockshelter to nearby Ban Rai village. These three information sets are presented in an infographic design format through workshops and testing involving both secondary school students and community tourism groups on the OTOP community tourism route. Key findings of this project included the recognition that the approach was of value to both target groups for their particular needs. The project also demonstrated that maximum utility was achieved by involving community participation so as to assure that local needs were addressed during the design thinking process and reflected in the outcome. The QR Code innovation proved to be useful in accessing knowledge quickly and among community tour guides. The project identifies requirements including effective local internet networks and community guide assisting local community tourism.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประยุกต์การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) เพื่อค้นหาคำตอบในการสื่อสารความรู้จากผลงานวิจัยทางโบราณคดี “แหล่งโบราณคดีเพิงผาบ้านไร่” ผ่านนวัตกรรม QR code เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการเข้าถึงความรู้ของนักเรียนและคนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย 1) เพื่อรวบรวมความรู้จากผลงานวิจัยมาจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ แล้วนำเสนอเป็นความรู้พร้อมใช้ (Knowledge Delivery) ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของชุมชน และ 2) ออกแบบและพัฒนานวัตกรรม QR code ด้วยแนวคิดการคืนข้อมูลและกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (Design Thinking Process) กลุ่มเป้าหมายหลัก คือ เยาวชนโรงเรียนศูนย์ปางมะผ้าในโครงการตามพระราชดำริ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายรองคือ กลุ่มท่องเที่ยวและกลุ่มโฮมสเตย์ชุมชนบ้านไร่ ส่วนการออกแบบเนื้อหาแบ่งเป็น 3 ชุดความรู้ คือ วัฒนธรรมโลงไม้ แหล่งโบราณคดีเพิงผาบ้านไร่ และเส้นทางเวลาจากเพิงผาสู่บ้านไร่ นำเสนอด้วยอินโฟกราฟิก สร้างแบบร่างทดสอบนวัตกรรม ผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการร่วมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลัก และทดลองฝึกปฏิบัติการทดสอบนวัตกรรมบนเส้นทางชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี ร่วมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายรอง สรุปผลศึกษาพบว่า การสร้างนวัตกรรมสื่อสารความรู้จากผลงานวิจัยเพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์ของชุมชน ควรต้องถอดความรู้ผลงานวิจัย และจัดการผ่านกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในทำงานออกแบบเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน นวัตกรรม QR code มีศักยภาพในการเข้าถึงความรู้ที่สะดวกรวดเร็ว เกิดประโยชน์ทั้งด้านการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนในท้องถิ่น และส่งเสริมประสบการณ์ใหม่สำหรับท่องเที่ยวชุมชน การนำไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ด้านการศึกษาต้องพัฒนาทั้งโครงข่ายสัญญานอินเตอร์เน็ตในพื้นที่ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และนักสื่อสารชุมชนใช้นวัตกรรมให้เกิดประโยชน์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2563