http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2564
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Phramahapradit BORCHON | en |
dc.contributor | ประดิษฐ์ บ่อชน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT MANGMEESUKSIRI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research has 2 objectives as follows 1) To compare the history of the Padarūpasiddhi text and Laghusiddhāntakaumudī text, 2. To compare the forms of the word formation in the Padarūpasiddhi text and the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī text. The results of the research showed are as follows; it is evident that rules of grammar of Pali that appear in the Padarūpasiddhi text was written by the Buddhappiyathera in the late 15th century to the beginning of the 16th century AD, whereas and rules of grammar of Sanskrit that appear in the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī text was written by Varadarāja in the 17th century CE. In the late 15th century The creation to form the compound words with rules of grammar In the Padarūpasiddhi all 28 rules are used, in the same manner all 79 rules are used In Laghusiddhāntakaumudī. In Padarūpasiddhi The grammatical rule or Sutra is a text that has were rearranged from those of Kaccāyana’s grammar rules, More details And brought an example from many different text from the Tipitaka with more details and examplied from Tipitaka and other significant texts. The Laghusiddhāntakaumudī is a text that has abridged the formulas from Siddhāntakaumudī, a text that has improved the order formulas in Panini text, compiled them in succession of Words with a short and compact method. The Padarūpasiddhi text showing Samāsa by the names of 6, In Padarūpasiddhi there are 6 Samasas, namely 1. Abbayayībhāvasamāsa 2.kammadhārayasamāsa 3.Digusamāsa 4.Tappurisasamāsa 5. Bahubbīhisamāsa 6. Dvandasamāsa, whereas in the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī there are 5 Samāsas, namely, 1. kevalasamāsa 2. Avyayībhāvasamāsa 3. Tatpurushasamāsa 4. Bhahuvarīhisamāsa 5. Dvandvasamāsa. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประวัติความเป็นมาของคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิและลฆุสิทธานตเกามุที 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการนำเสนอวิธีการสร้างคำสมาสในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิและลฆุสิทธานตเกามุที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิแต่งโดยพระพุทธัปปิยะ ในราวปลายพุทธศตวรรษที่ 15 ถึงต้นพุทธศตวรรษที่ 16 คัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีแต่งโดยวรทราชในราวพุทธศตวรรษที่ 11 (คริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 17) ในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิใช้สูตรทั้งหมด 28 สูตร ส่วนในการสร้างคำสมาสด้วยสูตรคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีใช้สูตรทั้งหมด 79 สูตร คัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิเป็นคัมภีร์ที่ได้นำเอาสูตรมาจากคัมภีร์กัจจายนะมาเรียงลำดับใหม่ แต่งอธิบายเพิ่มเติม และได้นำอุทาหรณ์มาจากคัมภีร์ต่าง ๆ ส่วนใหญ่มาจากพระไตรปิฎก ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีเป็นคัมภีร์ที่ได้นําสูตรจากคัมภีร์สิทธานตเกามุทีอันเป็นคัมภีร์ที่ปรับปรุงลําดับสูตรในคัมภีร์อัษฎาธยายีของปาณินิมาเรียบเรียงใหม่ตามลําดับการสําเร็จรูปของคําด้วยวิธีการที่สั้นและกะทัดรัด คัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิแสดงสมาสโดยชื่อ มี 6 คือ 1. อัพยยีภาวสมาส 2. กัมมธารยสมาส 3. ทิคุสมาส 4. ตัปปุริสมาส 5. พหุพพีหิสมาส 6. ทวันทสมาส, คัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานต-เกามุทีแสดงสมาสโดยลักษณะตามตัวประธานว่ามีอยู่ 5 สมาส คือ 1. เกวลสมาส 2. อัวยยี-ภาวสมาส 3. ตัตปุรุษสมาส 4. พหุวรีหิสมาส 5. ทวันทวสมาส | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมาส, ปทรูปสิทธิ, ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุที, สูตร | th |
dc.subject | Samāsa Padarūpasiddhi Laghusiddhāntakaumudī sūtra | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF COMPOUND FORMATION IN THE PADARUPASIDDHI AND THE LAGHUSIDDHANTAKAUMUDI | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคำสมาสในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิและลฆุสิทธานตเกามุที | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |