DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suchada NITTAYAWANen
dc.contributor: สุชาดา นิตยวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: JIRAWAT VONGPHANTUSETen
dc.contributor.advisor: จิรวัฒน์ วงศ์พันธุเศรษฐ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis involves The Study and Design of Granite Scrape Spirit House from Carving Techniques. The main objective is to Product design for Spirit House from Granite Scraps and product design in order to utilise granite scraps for new product development. This, in turn, provides a great opportunity for recycling scrapped granite by developing granite spirit house. Doing so also provides an alternative to traditional spirit houses in Chonburi and other provinces. The outcome of this project represents Test the material from granite scraps to new product. With the principle of assembly coupled with the researcher’s perspective, it is concluded that granite-fragment material can be used effectively for building a spirit house. The design is traditional, based on the knowledge from the existing literature, which aims to preserve Thai identity. In this respect, the components of a spirit house consist of base season, second base, trunk, plate, fence, cornice, head of trunk, floor, wall, roof of wall, second roof, roof top three, court and staircase. Following the principle of assembly, each part is designed separately before putting together. The main advantage is that this method allows designers to freely adjust the height and other elements according to customers’ needs. Also, despite the aesthetic look, the design allows this granite spirit house to be disassembled into smaller parts making it highly convenient in delivery. After all, this project shed new light on utilising granite scraps, particularly in the domain of product design, which will be of interest to entrepreneurs and designers.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง โครงการศึกษาและออกแบบศาลพระภูมิจากหินแกรนิตหลือใช้ด้วยเทคนิคการแกะสลักมี วัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อ ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ศาลพระภูมิ จากหินแกรนิตเหลือใช้ มาทำการศึกษาทดลองและออกแบบเพื่อสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นการนำความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาวัสดุ โดยเฉพาะวัสดุที่เหลือใช้สามารถนำกลับมาใช้ทำให้เพิ่มมูลค่าหรือเกิดประโยชน์ได้อีกครั้งและเพิ่มทางเลือกให้แก่ชุมชุนในจังหวัดชลบุรีและผู้ที่สนใจในจังหวัดอื่นๆ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ได้บรรลุตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้วางเอาไว้ กล่าวคือ ทดลองวัสดุจากหินแกรนิตเหลือใช้สู่การนำมาต่อยอดเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ จากผลการวิจัยทำให้ทราบว่าเศษหินแกรนิตสามารถสร้างเป็นศาลพระภูมิ โดยใช้หลักการต่อประกอบ เศษหินแกรนิตแต่ละก้อนถูกนำไปออกแบบเป็นส่วนต่างๆของศาลพระภูมิซึ่งถูกออกแบบผ่านมุมมองของผู้วิจัยและ การทบทวนวรรณกรรมของวัฒนธรรมประเพณีเพื่ออนุรักษ์เอกลักษณ์ความเป็นไทย โดยศาลพระภูมิมีส่วนประกอบดังต่อไปนี้ ฐานลำต้น ฐานชั้นสอง ลำต้น จานรองตัวศาล รั้ว เสาบัว หัวลำต้น พื้นศาล ผนังศาล หลังคาครอบผนัง หลังคาชั้นสอง หลังคาชั้นสาม ยอดศาลและบันได ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบแต่ละส่วนแยกจากกัน จากนั้นจึงนำแต่ละส่วนมาประกอบกันผ่านหลักการต่อประกอบ ด้วยหลักการนี้ทำให้ผู้ประกอบศาลพระภูมิ สามารถสลับชิ้นส่วนบางชิ้นส่วน หรือปรับระดับความสูงต่ำ ได้ตามความต้องการเป็นการสร้างประสบการณ์ระหว่างผลิตภัณฑ์กับผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างลงตัว นอกจากนี้ยังมีข้อดีในด้านการขนส่งเนื่องจากแต่ละชิ้นส่วนของศาลพระภูมิมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมและสามารถถอดแยกชิ้นส่วน   โดยมีการออกแบบให้มีความร่วมสมัยแต่ยังคงอนุรักษ์ความเป็นไทยอยู่  นอกจากนั้นผลการวิจัยนี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงประโยชน์ของหินแกรนิตในมุมมองที่แตกต่างไปจากเดิม และสร้างโอกาสทั้งต่อผู้ประกอบการและนักออกแบบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หินแกรนิตth
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาth
dc.subject: ศาลพระภูมิth
dc.subject: การแกะสลักth
dc.subject: Graniteen
dc.subject: Wisdomen
dc.subject: Carvingen
dc.subject: Spirit Houseen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title The Study and Design of Granite Scrape Spirit House from Carving Techniquesen
dc.title: โครงการศึกษาและออกแบบศาลพระภูมิจากหินแกรนิตเหลือใช้ด้วยเทคนิคการแกะสลักth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th