http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2576
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Tassama BOONPRASOP | en |
dc.contributor | ทัสมา บุญประสพ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the processing of wood chips from longan pruning. For being knowledgeable in designing an appropriate management system to reduce problems caused by wood chips from pruning longan for longan farmers. 2) To create a system design for managing wood chips caused by pruning. 3) To create a service design guideline to add value to the processed products from the wood waste management system from longan pruning. The researcher studied the context of the community by using the data collection method used in qualitative research (Qualitative Reserch) with field observation, in-depth interviews. Group conversation and survey of physical characteristics of communities in the community, found that the community mainly engages in agriculture for orchard farming, and has a supplementary career by burning charcoal from longan wood chips obtained from pruning in the longan orchards. Renewable energy such as Burning coal for extra income 33.40% using as firewood to sell the Longan oven 19.98% using as firewood in the household 19.98% burning 13.32% and using fertilizer to cover the base of the longan tree 13.32 from the original method of charcoal burning or a ghost pit furnace in that community Causing pollution problems from smoke Causing trouble and annoyance for life and is the cause of respiratory disease In which the community is aware of the problems occurring. The researcher has designed activities to use to transfer knowledge of charcoal burning methods that are appropriate. With a 200 liter. tank charcoal burning process that can be a profession to burn charcoal with efficiency, hygiene. Including creating guidelines for the design of the system of longan wood chips distribution service design that provides an alternative for the community to create value. And creating guidelines for the use of charcoal burning with appropriate methods to create mental value through the Buddhist activities that exist within the community as well. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการแปรรูปเศษไม้จากการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไย สำหรับเป็นองค์ความรู้ในการออกแบบระบบการจัดการที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากเศษไม้จากการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไยให้แก่เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตลำไย 2) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางระบบการจัดการเศษไม้ที่เกิดจากการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไยที่เหมาะสม 3) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการออกแบบบริการเพื่อเพิ่มคุณค่าให้แก่ผลผลิตแปรรูปที่ได้จากระบบการจัดการเศษไม้จากการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไย ผู้วิจัยได้เข้าไปศึกษาบริบทของชุมชนโดยการใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Reserch) ด้วยการลงพื้นที่ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพของชุมชน พบว่าภายในชุมชนประกอบอาชีพเกษตรทำสวนลำไยเป็นหลักและมีอาชีพเสริมด้วยการเผาถ่านจากเศษไม้ลำไยที่ได้จากการตัดแต่งกิ่งภายในสวนลำไยที่ภายในชุมชนมีการนำเศษไม้มาใช้เป็นพลังงานทดแทนเช่น การนำมาเผาถ่านเป็นรายได้เสริมร้อยละ 33.40 การใช้เป็นฟืนส่งขายโรงอบลำไยร้อยละ 19.98 การใช้เป็นฟืนในครัวเรือนร้อยละ 19.98 การนำมาเผาทิ้งร้อยละ 13.32 และการใช้ทำปุ๋ยคลุมโคนต้นลำไยร้อยละ 13.32 จากกรรมวิธีในการเผาถ่านแบบดั่งเดิม หรือเตาแบบหลุมผีในชุมชนนั้น ก่อให้เกิดปัญหามลพิษจากควัน สร้างความเดือดร้อนรำคาญต่อการดำรงชีวิต และเป็นสาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ ซึ่งภายในชุมชนมีความตระหนักถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยทางผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อใช้ในการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้วิธีการเผาถ่านที่เหมาะสม ด้วยกระบวนการเผาถ่านแบบถัง 200 ลิตร ที่สามารถประกอบอาชีพเผาถ่านได้มีประสิทธิภาพถูกสุขลักษณะ รวมทั้งการสร้างแนวทางในการออกแบบกระบวนการแปรรูปเศษไม้ลำไย ระบบบริการด้านการจัดจำหน่ายที่เป็นทางเลือกให้กับชุมชนในการสร้างมูลค่า และสร้างแนวทางในการใช้ถ่านที่เผาด้วยวิธีการที่เหมาะสมนั้นมาสร้างคุณค่าทางจิตใจทางผ่านทางกิจกรรมทางพุทธศาสนาที่มีอยู่ภายในชุมชนด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การออกแบบกระบวนการจัดการ | th |
dc.subject | การออกแบบบริการ | th |
dc.subject | เศษวัสดุทางการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | สวนลำไย | th |
dc.subject | SYSTEM DESIGN | en |
dc.subject | SERVICE DESIGN | en |
dc.subject | AGRICULTURAL WASTE | en |
dc.subject | LONGAN GARDEN | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Study and Design Process in Agricultural Waste Problems Caused by Longan Gradens Pruning in Ban Huay Fai Community Area, Pa Sang District, Lamphun Province | en |
dc.title | โครงการศึกษาและออกแบบกระบวนการจัดการปัญหาเศษวัสดุทางการเกษตรที่เกิดจากการตัดแต่งกิ่งในสวนลำไย ในพื้นที่ชุมชนบ้านห้วยไฟ อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |