DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Mattanin AKKARAPAWARITen
dc.contributor: มัทนิน อัครปวริศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract        The objective of this research are 1) study of area design structures and physical surroundings of rubber plantation in agricultural aspects as a guideline to create a model. 2)Study of media forms for communicate with rubber plantation farmer. 3) design space management in rubber plantation and create media to communicate the knowledge from rubber plantation studies.         This research is integrated study which analyse and generate the data from published document, articles, rubber plantation researchs and concepts about integrated agriculture and land design as well as interview with agritourism entrepreneurs,  farmers in Takuatung District,  provincial agricultural officer, rubber authority of Thailand, agricultural college's lecturers, land philosophers, southen region integrated agriculture farmers and questionnaire from 30 rubber plantation farmers. Subsequently analyse and summarize those data and statistic as guidelines for area design and knowledge of rubber plantation management's communication.          Results from the research shows the demanding from farmers after facing the rubber price fall by monoculture rubber plantation and farmers are searching for additional income. The farmers are interested in integrated farming systems which they learn through provided media from district agricultural extension officer. The farmers are interestive to integrated farming along with the rubber plantation and plants rubber tree with other agricultural plants in unused space. Develop those concepts with media creation as 4 learning elements which is knowing various types of plants, pamphlet of growing plant (knowledge of Soil, Water, wind and light) and farming calendar, area sample and  "change for choices" strategy. The concept of adjustment that interviewed from the farmers who has changed thier space to integrated farming in order to get the income for whole year round.en
dc.description.abstract          การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาโครงสร้างการออกแบบพื้นที่ สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพด้วยการทำสวนยางพาราเชิงเกษตร เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการสร้างต้นแบบ (2)ศึกษารูปแบบสื่อการถ่ายทอดความรู้ เพื่อสื่อสารกับเกษตรกรสวนยางพารา (3)ออกแบบพื้นที่การจัดการในสวนยางพาราและออกแบบสื่อในการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ จากการศึกษาพื้นที่สวนยางพารา           การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน โดยวิธีการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยศึกษาค้นคว้าเอกสาร บทความ แนวคิดและงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสวนยางพารารา เชิงผสมผสานสื่อด้านการเกษตร การออกแบบพื้นที่สวน มาวิเคราะห์และได้สัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร,เกษตรอำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง,เกษตรจังหวัด,การยางแห่งประเทศไทย,อาจารย์วิทยาลัยเกษตรพังงา,ปราชญ์แผ่นดิน,เกษตรกรสวนยางผสมผสาน ภาคใต้,และสอบถามเกษตรกรสวนยางพารา 30 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิถีทางสถิติ เพื่อสรุปผลและนำผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบพื้นที่และสื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้การจัดการสวนยางพาราเชิงเกษตร            จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการเกษตรกรหลังจากเจอผลกระทบราคายางพาราตกต่ำ โดยรูปแบบสวนยางพาราเชิงเดี่ยวและเกษตรกรมีความต้องการหารายได้เสริม มีความสนใจในการทำเกษตรผสมผสานจากการเรียนรู้จากสื่อทางเกษตรอำเภอนำมาถ่ายทอดความรู้ สนใจแนวทางการทำเกษตรผสมผสานร่วมกับสวนยางพาราและรูปแบบการทำสวนยางพาราร่วมกับการปลูกชนิดอื่นเสริมในพื้นที่ว่าง ในส่วนของแนวทางการปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกร ผู้ปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ตนเองจากสวนยางเป็นสวนผสมผสาน เพื่อให้พื้นที่ตนเองมีรายได้หมุนเวียนได้ตลอดปี นำแนวทางดังกล่าวร่วมกับการผลิตสื่อ ทำให้เกิด ฐานการเรียนรู้ 4 ฐาน คือ รู้พันธุ์พืช ,แผ่นพับ ดิน น้ำ ลม แสง ปฏิทินเกษตร ,พื้นที่ตัวอย่าง และ กลยุทธ์“เปลี่ยนสวนยางสร้างเลือก” เพื่อให้นำสื่อไปถ่ายทอดความรู้ เกิดเป็นแนวทางปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ตนเอง เกิดเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น ปรับให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตที่เป็นอยู่ เพื่อการเพิ่มช่องทางรายได้ และเป็นแนวทางการลดต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายรายวันในการซื้อพืชผักต่างๆ ให้เกิดรูปแบบชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงth
dc.subject: การเกษตรth
dc.subject: สื่อth
dc.subject: พื้นที่ทางเลือกth
dc.subject: Sufficiency economyen
dc.subject: Agricultureen
dc.subject: Mediaen
dc.subject: Alternative areasen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF RUBBER FOR SPACE DESIGN AND CREATE INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA OF RUBBER PLANTATION LANDSCAPE AND AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT PHANG-NGA PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษายางพารา เพื่อออกแบบพื้นที่และสร้างสื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้วยการจัดการสวนยางพาราเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดพังงาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th