http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2582Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mukarin PRAEKNOKKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | มุกรินทร์ แพรกนกแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AREEYA HUTINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the study was to study the characteristics of female protagonists in Uruda Covin’s literary works, including 5 novels, 2 short stories, 6 non-fiction, and 1 article. The main point is the identity creation of the female protagonists through two relationships: (1) the relationship between female protagonists and other characters; and (2) the relationship between female protagonists and space by using food as an important tool. The result showed that there were 4 relationship formats between female protagonists and other characters, namely female characters as family members, female characters as a non-family member, male characters as family members, and male characters as a non-family member. The relationship between female protagonists and their mothers had the most influence on identity and expression in other relationships. Also, the relationships appeared in the 3 main spaces including home, kitchen, and Bangkok. The relationship between female protagonists and homeland had the most influence on identity and expression in other areas. Moreover, female protagonists always used food as tools to handle their identities, including self-identity presentation, self-identity protection, and rebuilding self-confidence after loss. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของตัวละครเอกหญิงในงานเขียนของของอุรุดา โควินท์ จากงานเขียนทุกประเภทที่ได้รับการรวมเล่ม ได้แก่ นวนิยาย 5 เรื่อง เรื่องสั้น 2 เรื่อง สารคดี 6 เรื่อง และบทความ 1 เรื่อง ตั้งประเด็นศึกษาที่การสร้างตัวตนของตัวละครเอกหญิงผ่านความสัมพันธ์ 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครเอกหญิงกับตัวละครอื่น และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครเอกหญิงกับสถานที่ โดยมีอาหารเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวละครเอกหญิงปรากฏความสัมพันธ์กับตัวละครอื่น 4 รูปแบบหลัก ได้แก่ ตัวละครหญิงในครอบครัว ตัวละครหญิงนอกครอบครัว ตัวละครชายในครอบครัวและตัวละครชายนอกครอบครัว โดยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครเอกหญิงกับแม่มีอิทธิพลต่อตัวตัวตนและการแสดงออกต่อความสัมพันธ์แบบอื่นมากที่สุด ปรากฏความสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ 3 พื้นที่หลัก ได้แก่ พื้นที่บ้าน พื้นที่ครัวและพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวละครเอกหญิงกับพี้นที่บ้านเกิดมีอิทธิพลต่อตัวตนและการแสดงออกต่อพื้นที่อื่นมากที่สุด และปรากฏการใช้อาหารเป็นเครื่องมือจัดการกับตัวตนของตน ได้แก่ การนำเสนอตัวตน การรักษาตัวตน และการเยียวยาบาดแผลจากการสูญเสียความเชื่อมั่นในตัวตน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สตรี | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวละคร | th |
| dc.subject | สตรีในวรรณกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | อุรุดา โควินท์ | th |
| dc.subject | วรรณกรรมไทย | th |
| dc.subject | female | en |
| dc.subject | fictional character | en |
| dc.subject | Uruda Covin | en |
| dc.subject | Thai Literature | en |
| dc.subject | female character in literature | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Female Protagonists in Uruda Covin's Literary Works | en |
| dc.title | ตัวละครเอกหญิงในงานเขียนของอุรุดา โควินท์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |