http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2596Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pawinee UBON | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาวิณี อุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUWATTANA LIAMPRAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวัฒนา เลี่ยมประวัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is for studying the contents and language usage on Facebook fan page “A-Rai-A-Rai-Koh-Kru” (Everything is Teacher). Using 274 posts collected for 6 months, from July 1st - December 31st, 2018 The results found that there are 6 types of content used on Facebook fan page, which are 1) Teacher’s obligations, including teaching, documentation, extra work and self-development. 2) Announcement about education, training, and exchange opinions about trending news, giveaway activities, sharing knowledges from websites and other fan pages, and important days. 3) Teacher’s finances, including salaries and debts. 4) Teacher’s welfare, including housing, facilities, and budget. 5) People related to academy institutions, including the administrators, ideal teachers, students and parents. 6) Teacher's personal matters, including love, body caring and personality. The most prominent and most common type of content is announcement. The type of content that is found least and quite not prominent is the content about the teacher’s finance. In terms of language usage, the study found that there are 12 form of language using on Facebook fan page “A-Rai-A-Rai-Koh-Kru” (Everything is Teacher) which are 1) Using of words that do not conform to the Thai standard language. 2) Using of interjection and natural sounds imitation. 3) Using of rhymes and homophones. 4) Using of repetition words by the mark Mai-Ya-Mok (ๆ) and by using the same word in same position. 5) Using of dialects. 6) Using of foreign language, by writing in English and English-Thai transliteration. 7) Using of words with implied meaning. 8) Using of acronyms, including Thai and English acronyms. 9) Using of punctuation marks. 10) Specific typing, by repeating the last letter or punctuation marks, and repeat number “5” to imitate the laughter. 11) Using of hashtag (#) 12) Using of picture signs. The most used form of language usage is the use of foreign language. The least used forms of language usage are interjection and natural sounds imitation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเนื้อหาและการใช้ภาษาในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ “อะไรอะไรก็ครู” ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ “อะไรอะไรก็ครู” จำนวน 6 เดือน ตั้งแต่ วันที่ 1 กรกฎาคม - 31 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2561 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 274 สถานะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เนื้อหาในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ “อะไรอะไรก็ครู” จำแนกเป็น 6 ประเภท คือ 1) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับภาระหน้าที่ของครู ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านเอกสาร ด้านงานพิเศษ และด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง 2) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านการอบรม ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ด้านข่าวที่เป็นกระแสสังคม ด้านร่วมกิจกรรมแจกรางวัล ด้านแนะนำสาระความรู้ทั่วไปจากเว็บเพจอื่น ๆ และด้านวันสำคัญต่าง ๆ 3) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจครู ได้แก่ ด้านเงินเดือนและหนี้สินครู 4) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการครู ได้แก่ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านงบประมาณ 5) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ด้านบุคคลที่บริหารงานในสถานศึกษา ด้านจรรยาบรรณครู และด้านนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง 6) เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องส่วนตัวของครู ได้แก่ ด้านความรัก และด้านรูปร่างและบุคลิกภาพ ประเภทเนื้อหาที่มีความโดดเด่นและพบเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนประเภทเนื้อหาที่พบเป็นส่วนน้อยและไม่มีความโดดเด่นมากนัก คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจครู ด้านการใช้ภาษาพบว่า สถานะในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ “อะไรอะไรก็ครู” จำแนกการใช้ภาษาออกเป็น 12 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การใช้รูปคำที่ไม่ตรงตามภาษาไทยมาตรฐาน 2) การใช้คำอุทานและคำเลียนเสียงธรรมชาติ 3) การใช้คำสัมผัสและคำพ้องเสียง 4) การใช้คำซ้ำ ได้แก่ การซ้ำคำโดยใช้ไม้ยมก และการซ้ำคำโดยใช้คำเดิมในตำแหน่งเดียว 5) การใช้คำภาษาถิ่น 6) การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ การใช้คำภาษาอังกฤษด้วยอักษรภาษาอังกฤษ และการใช้คำภาษาอังกฤษด้วยอักษรภาษาไทย 7) การใช้คำที่มีความหมายโดยนัย 8) การใช้อักษรย่อ ได้แก่ การใช้อักษรย่อด้วยอักษรภาษาอังกฤษ และการใช้อักษรย่อด้วยอักษรภาษาไทย 9) การใช้เครื่องหมายวรรคตอน 10) การพิมพ์ลักษณะพิเศษ ได้แก่ การพิมพ์ซ้ำตัวอักษรสุดท้าย การพิมพ์ซ้ำเครื่องหมายวรรคตอน และการพิมพ์ซ้ำเลข 5 เพื่อเลียนเสียงหัวเราะ 11) การติดแฮชแท็ก และ 12) การใช้สัญลักษณ์ภาพ รูปแบบลักษณะการใช้ภาษาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ ส่วนรูปแบบการใช้ภาษาที่พบน้อยที่สุด คือ การใช้คำอุทานและคำเลียนเสียงธรรมชาติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เฟซบุ๊ก | th |
| dc.subject | การตั้งสถานะ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะความเป็นครู | th |
| dc.subject | en | |
| dc.subject | posting a status | en |
| dc.subject | Teacher characteristics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A Study of the Contents and Language Usage in "Arai Arai Koh Kru" Facebook Fanpage | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเนื้อหาและการใช้ภาษาในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ “อะไรอะไรก็ครู” | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |