DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thaweesak LINKHOMEen
dc.contributor: ทวีศักดิ์ ลินคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wisa Chattiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิสาข์ จัติวัตร์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to; 1) develop the academic reading instructional model by using collaborative strategic reading integrating with questioning the author to enhance students’ reading comprehension abilities and abilities in using reading comprehension strategies of undergraduate university students based on the assigned criteria 80/80, 2) compare reading abilities before and after using the model, 3) compare abilities in comprehensions’ strategies use, and 4) study students opinions toward the model. The sample consisted of the randomly selected class of 30 second-year of Educational Faculty Students at Silpakorn University during the first semester, academic year 2018. The experiment was carried out for 12 weeks, three hours per week, 32 hours in total. The instruments used for gathering data were: 1) IAIAE Model including teacher’s manual, 8 lesson plans, and exercises  2) reading ability test 3) reading strategy survey 4) reading log 5) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the model. The statistics used were mean, percentage, standard deviation, content analysis and t-test for dependent. The qualitative and quantitative data findings of the study revealed that: The synthesized academic reading instructional model by using the academic reading instructional model by using collaborative strategic reading integrating with questioning the author to enhance students’ reading comprehension abilities and using comprehension’s strategies knowledge for undergraduate university students comprised 5 components: principles, objectives, and procedure, roles of teacher and student, and evaluation. The model called IAIAE Model and comprised 5 steps: Introduction (I), Action (A), Implementation (I), Assessment (A) and Extensive reading (E). The IAIAE model was verified by five experts at the very high level, The research results were as follows: 1. The efficiency of the model was 80.50/83.50 meeting the set criteria at 80/80, and the students’ test scores obtained in post-test were significantly higher than pre-test at 0.05 level of statistical significance; 2. The students’ reading comprehension ability scores obtained in post-test after learning by using IAIAE model were significantly higher than pre-test at 0.05 level of statistical significance, 3. The abilities of students’ reading comprehension strategies use after learning by using model was significantly higher than before learning at the 0.05 level of statistical significance, 4. The students’ opinions toward the model were highly positive.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอนอ่านวิชาการด้วยกลวิธีการอ่านแบบร่วมมือและกลยุทธ์การถามผู้เขียนให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนต่อการใช้รูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 30 คนโดยให้นักศึกษาเรียนด้วยรูปแบบที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 12 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ชั่วโมง รวม 32 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือทีใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบและเครื่องมือประกอบการใช้รูปแบบ ได้แก่ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบ 8 แผนการเรียนและแบบฝึก 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ 3) แบบสำรวจการใช้กลวิธีการอ่าน 4) สมุดบันทึกการอ่าน 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนต่อรูปแบบฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และค่าทดสอบ (t-test) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยประเภทผสมผสานวิธี ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ดังนี้ รูปแบบที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ การดำเนินงานกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการวัดประเมินผล เรียกว่า IAIAE Model มีการดำเนินการ 5 ขั้นคือ ขั้นตอนการเกริ่นนำ (I) ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติการอ่าน (A) ขั้นตอนการสรุปประเด็นสำคัญ ๆ ของแต่ละบริบท (I), ขั้นตอนการประเมินและทบทวนสรุปบทอ่านทั้งหมด (A) และขั้นตอนการนำกลยุทธ์การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจจาก IAIAE MODEL ไปปรับใช้กับการอ่านกับบริบทอื่น ๆ เพื่อทำการขยายผล (E) ซึ่งรูปแบบได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คนว่าอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดลองการใช้รูปแบบได้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบมีค่า 82.50/ 83.50 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้และคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนพบว่าคะแนนการทดสอบหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนความรู้ด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่รับดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการใช้กลยุทธ์การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและกลยุทธ์ด้านการอ่านหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับดีมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การอ่านวิชาการ/ กลยุทธ์การอ่านแบบร่วมมือและถามผู้เขียน/ ความสามารถในการอ่านและการใช้กลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: Academic Reading Collaborative Strategic Reading with Questioning the Author Strategies Reading Ability and Strategy Useen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC READING INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL THROUGH COLLABORATIVE STRATAGIC READING INTEGRATING WITH QUESTIONING THE AUTHOR STRATEGIES TO ENHANCE READING ABILITY AND STRATEGY USE FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านวิชาการด้วยกลวิธีการอ่านแบบร่วมมือ และกลยุทธ์การถามผู้เขียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ และการใช้กลยุทธ์การอ่าน สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th