DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phutthiwat PHOTHIKORNPHUNSIRIen
dc.contributor: พุทธิวัฒน์ โพธิกรพูนศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The two purposes of this research were: 1) to identify the ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy, and 2) to examine the opinion of the monks on the ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy. This research used a retrospective research design. The data was collected from 3 sources: 1) primary source, which the data was collected from books and journals concerned with ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy; 2) secondary source, which the data was collected from online database sources concerning the ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy; and 3) contemporary data source, which the data were collected from interviewing the monks about who concerned with ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy. The instruments used for collecting the data ware semi-structured interview form. The data were analyzed by content analysis.                 The research findings revealed that: 1. The number of ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy was based on clerical title. There were 15 ecclesiastical orders for Supreme Patriarch, 10 ecclesiastical orders for supreme prelate, 8 ecclesiastical orders for deputy prelate, 6 ecclesiastical orders for DHAMMA prelate, 5 ecclesiastical orders for THEPE prelate, 4 ecclesiastical orders for RAJ prelate, and 3 ecclesiastical orders for ordinary prelate. Each ecclesiastical order were appointed by the prelate.  Their main responsibilities were to take care of six core tasks and one special task, which were 1) governing 2) Religious educating 3) public facilities 4) education welfare 5) propagation 6) public welfare, and special task: developing Phutthamonthon to be the World Buddhist Centre and others duties appointed by prelate. Hence the ecclesiastical order must have the following qualifications: proper self-conduct, high responsibility, being a role model and being approved by clerical orders according to the Buddhist regulations.  2. The opinion of the monks on the ecclesiastical orders of clerical title in Thai clergy in all aspects of ecclesiastical orders system, duties, qualification and appointment process was found to be appropriate, since the appointment of ecclesiastical orders helps lighten the works of the prelates and they also agreed that the ecclesiastical orders should be appointed by the approval of each prelate/clerical titles.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องพระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทย  ในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ข้อ คือ 1) เพื่อทราบพระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทย  และ2) เพื่อทราบทัศนะของพระเถรานุเถระ และพระฐานานุกรมเกี่ยวกับพระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยแบบย้อนรอย (retrospective research design) โดยทำการศึกษาวิจัยจากแหล่งข้อมูล 3 แหล่งคือ 1.แหล่งปฐมภูมิ เป็นข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาเอกสารหนังสือ ระเบียบข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวกับพระฐานานุกรม 2. แหล่งทุติยภูมิ เป็นข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาในระบบ Social media website online ที่เกี่ยวกับพระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทย และ 3. แหล่งข้อมูลร่วมสมัยที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์พระเถรานุเถระ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทย มีจำนวนแตกต่างกันตามลำดับชั้นของพระราชาคณะ ดังนี้ ชั้นสมเด็จพระสังฆราช มีพระฐานานุกรม 15 รูป  ชั้นสมเด็จพระราชาคณะ มีพระฐานานุกรม 10 รูป ชั้นพระราชาคณะเจ้าคณะรอง มีพระฐานานุกรม 8 รูป ชั้นพระราชาคณะชั้นธรรม มีพระฐานานุกรม 6 รูป ชั้นพระราชาคณะชั้นเทพ มีพระฐานานุกรม 5 รูป   ชั้นพระราชาคณะชั้นราช มีพระฐานานุกรม  4 รูป และชั้นพระราชาคณะชั้นสามัญ มีพระฐานานุกรม 3 รูป   แต่ละชั้นจะมีการแต่งตั้ง ตามอัธยาศัยของพระราชาคณะนั้นๆ  และหน้าที่หลักของพระฐานานุกรมโดยภาพรวมคือ  สนองภาระงานของพระราชาคณะในชั้นนั้นๆ   โดยหลักคือ ช่วยดูแลในงาน  7 งานหลักคือ 1) ด้านการปกครอง  2) ด้านศาสนศึกษา 3) ด้านการสาธารณูปการ  4) ด้านศึกษาสงเคราะห์   5) ด้านการเผยแผ่ 6) ด้านสาธารณสงเคราะห์ และ 7 งานพิเศษเฉพาะกิจพัฒนาพุทธมณฑลให้เป็นศูนย์กลางพุทธศาสนาโลกและงานอื่นๆ ตามอัธยาศัยของพระราชาคณะนั้นๆ ทั้งนี้พระฐานานุกรมแต่ละรูปจะต้องมีคุณสมบัติหลักๆคือต้องเป็นพระภิกษุที่ปฏิบัติดีปฏิบัติชอบ มีความรับผิดชอบสูงมีผลงานเป็นที่ประจักษ์แก่สายตาของพระราชาคณะเป็นตัวอย่างของพระภิกษุสงฆ์ทั่วไปผ่านกระบวนการพิจารณาจากเจ้าของพระฐานานุกรมในชั้นนั้นๆ ผ่านกระบวนการแต่งตั้งตามลำดับที่กำหนดไว้ในระเบียบข้อบังคับของกรรมการมหาเถรสมาคม  2. ทัศนะของพระเถรานุเถระและพระฐานานุกรมต่อพระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับระบบพระฐานานุกรม ภาระหน้าที่ของพระฐานานุกรม คุณสมบัติของการเข้าสู่พระฐานานุกรม และวิธีการแต่งตั้งโดยรวมเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสม การตั้งพระฐานานุกรมเป็นการแบ่งเบาภาระงานของพระราชาคณะให้สามารถดำเนินภาระกิจของพระราชาคณะในการจรรโลงศาสนธุระให้ก้าวหน้ายิ่งขึ้นและเห็นด้วนกับระบบการแต่งตั้งพระฐานานุกรม ภาระหน้าที่ คุณสมบัติ และวิธีการแต่งตั้งที่เปิดกว้างและให้อำนาจการพิจารณาแต่งตั้งโดยพระราชาคณะในชั้นนั้นๆเป็นผู้พิจารณาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทยth
dc.subject: ECCLESIASTICAL ORDERS OF CLERICAL TITLE / THAI CLERGYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ECCLESIASTICAL ORDERS OF CLERICAL TITLE IN THAI CLERGYen
dc.title: พระฐานานุกรมของพระราชาคณะในคณะสงฆ์ไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th