Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL THAI LANGUAGE TEACHERS TO ENHANCE ANALYTICAL READING THINKING SKILLS BY USING METACOGNITION STRATEGIES AND COACHING
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช
Authors: Patcharin RODSIN
พัชรินทร์ รอดสิน
MEECHAI IAMJINDA
มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชัน
การโค้ช
ทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์
METACOGNITIVE STRATEGIES
COACHING
ANALYTICAL READING THINKING SKILL
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop a learning management model for secondary school Thai language teachers to enhance analytical reading thinking skills 2) study the effectiveness of the learning management model for secondary school Thai language teachers to enhance analytical reading thinking skills by using metacognition strategies and coaching. The research mixed method research through pre-experimental designed with one-group pretest-posttest designed. The subjects were selected through purposive random sampling of 6 teachers and 240 secondary school students at Benchamatheputhit Phetchaburi School in second semester of the 2017 academic year. The research instruments were 1) the 3P Model 2) handbook for Learning Management 3) lesson plan 4) knowledge test 5) assessment test 6) feedback questionnaire 7) record form 8) observation form. The data was analyzed by using presented, mean, standard deviation, Dependent t-test and content analysis. The findings of the study were as following; 1. The development learning Management Model for secondary school Thai language teachers to Enhance Analytical Reading Thinking Skills called “3P Model” comprised principles, objective, learning activities (consisting of 5 steps, which are: (1) Prepare; P, (2) Process; P and (3) Product; P), evaluation, and  condition. 2. The effectiveness of the learning management model for secondary school Thai language teachers to enhance analytical reading thinking skills by using metacognition strategies with Coaching indicated that;      2.1 The average post-test score of teachers’ instructional knowledge to enhance analytical reading thinking skills were significantly higher than of the pre-test score at .05 level.      2.2 The Thai language teachers’ instructional competency to enhance analytical reading thinking skills were at the highest level.      2.3 The Thai language teachers’ opinions toward the development of a learning management model to enhance analytical reading thinking skills by using metacognition strategies and coaching were at the high level.      2.4 The students’ opinions toward the development of a learning management model to enhance analytical reading thinking skills by using metacognition strategies and coaching were at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช ดำเนินการวิจัย ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) และประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยก่อนการทดลอง (Pre-Experimental Design) โดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบการทดลองแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว (The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) ครูภาษาไทยโรงเรียนเบญจมเทพอุทิศจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 6 คน และ 2) นักเรียนจำนวน 240 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช 2) คู่มือการใช้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทย 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการ เรียนรู้ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6) แบบบันทึก และ 7) แบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่อิสระ (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช เรียกว่า 3P Model ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียม (Prepare: P) 2) ขั้นปฏิบัติการ (Process : P) และ 3) ขั้นผลผลิต (Product : P) การวัดและประเมินผล และเงื่อนไขสำคัญในการนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ (3P) ไปใช้ให้ประสบความสำเร็จ 2. ประสิทธิผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะ การอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช พบว่า      2.1 คะแนนความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยหลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05      2.2 ความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทย จากการประเมินครั้งที่ 1-3 พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงขึ้นตามลำดับ      2.3 ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะ การอ่านคิดวิเคราะห์ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก      2.4 ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับการโค้ช พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2618