http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2623
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pattranit SONGPRACHA | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรานิษฐ สงประชา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pattarapol Mahakan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทรพล มหาขันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study 6 aspects of the environment supporting students learning in school for the deaf, including: 1) building 2) curriculum 3) learning and teaching 4) services for students 5) activities for students and 6) peer relationships, and to compare the environment management according to the perception of teachers and students. This research used a mixed-method design. Quantitative data were collected through questionnaires from 381 teachers and students in the school for the deaf in the 2018 academic year. Qualitative data were collected through in-depth interviews from 7 key informants. The statistical analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test. and content analysis The research results were: 1. The environment supporting students learning in school for the deaf, showed the most of teachers and their students are female. They are working and studying in the school for the deaf between 0-5 years. 2. The environment supporting students learning in school for the deaf, according to the satisfaction with the overall of teacher’s perception in the high level. And the activities for students have the highest mean scores. As for the peer relationships with the lowest level of awareness. 3.The environment supporting students learning in school for the deaf, according to the satisfaction with the overall of student’s perception in the high level. And the activities for students have the highest mean scores. As for the peer relationships with the lowest level of awareness. 4.The environment supporting students learning in school for the deaf, the teachers and their students have perceived levels of environmental aspects which were not different in significant level of perception of teachers and students at the .05 level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the peer relationships there was a different statistically significant level of perception of teachers and students at the .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา 6 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ 2) ด้านหลักสูตร 3) ด้านการเรียนการสอน 4) ด้านการให้บริการผู้เรียน 5) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมผู้เรียน และ 6) ด้านสังคมกลุ่มเพื่อน และเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมของครูและนักเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานที่ได้บูรณาการวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยคุณภาพเข้าด้วยกัน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 381 คน และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จำนวน 7 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลทั่วไปครูและนักเรียนที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงและระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานหรือศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ที่ 0-5 ปี 2. ระดับการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาของครูโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพแวดล้อมด้านกิจกรรมผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการรับรู้มากที่สุด ส่วนด้านสังคมกลุ่มเพื่อนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการรับรู้น้อยที่สุด 3. ระดับการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพแวดล้อมด้านกิจกรรมผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการรับรู้มากที่สุด ส่วนด้านสังคมกลุ่มเพื่อนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการรับรู้น้อยที่สุด 4. การเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาของครูและนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมด้านสังคมกลุ่มเพื่อนมีระดับการรับรู้ของครูและนักเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนโสตศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน | th |
dc.subject | Environment supports | en |
dc.subject | Deaf students | en |
dc.subject | School for the deaf | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE ENVIRONMENT SUPPORTTING STUDENTS LEARNING IN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF | en |
dc.title | สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |