http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2628Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kwanchanok JATCHALA | en |
| dc.contributor | ขวัญชนก เจตชาลา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the organizational characteristics of school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 2) teacher’s performance based on professional standard in the school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, and 3) the relationship between the organizational characteristics and teacher’s performance based on professional standard in the school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 28 schools in Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents composed of a school director and a teacher with a total of 56 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire on the organizational characteristics based on the theory of Likert, and teacher’s performance based on professional standard B.E. 2562 of the Teachers’ Council of Thailand. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The organizational characteristics of school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, collectively and individually, was found at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow: Goal setting or ordering, Interaction-influence process, Performance goals and training, Control process, Communication process, Decision-making process, Motivation forces, and Leadership process. 2. Teacher’s performance based on professional standard in the school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, collectively and individually, was found at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow: Teacher’s job performance, Learning management ,and Public relations. 3. The relationship between the organizational characteristics and teacher’s performance based on professional standard in the school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 was found at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณลักษณะองค์การของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 2) ผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะองค์การกับผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 28 โรง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 56 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะองค์การ ตามแนวคิดของลิเคิร์ธ (Likert) และผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครู ตามข้อบังคับของคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ (ฉบับที่ 4) พ.ศ. 2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะองค์การของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ การกำหนดเป้าหมาย กระบวนการปฏิสัมพันธ์และมีอิทธิพลต่อกัน เป้าหมายการปฏิบัติงานและการฝึกอบรม กระบวนการควบคุม กระบวนการติดต่อสื่อสาร กระบวนการตัดสินใจ การจูงใจ กระบวนการภาวะผู้นำ 2. ผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรีเขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู การจัดการเรียนรู้ ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน 3. คุณลักษณะองค์การกับผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL CHARACTERISTICS | en |
| dc.subject | TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE BASED ON PROFESSIONAL STANDARD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Organizational characteristics and teacher's performance based on professional standard in the school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | en |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะองค์การกับผลการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |