http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2633
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chinnawat PANMUNGMEE | en |
dc.contributor | ชินวัฒน์ ปานมั่งมี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Samrerng Onsampant | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was 1) The knowledge quality leadership of administrator under prachuapkhirikhan primary educational service area office 2 2) The knowledge and cultural performance in school under prachuapkhirikhan primary educational service area office 2 3) The relationship between quality leadership of administrator and cultural performance in school under prachuapkhirikhan primary educational service area office 2. The sample group used in the study was 73 places under the Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, and 2 informants each providing information for each school consisting of the school director or the deputy director of the school or government officials. 1 person and 1 teacher who taught in subjects related to art and culture, a total of 146 informants. The research instrument used was a questionnaire about the Quality Leadership of Administrator the executives according to the concept of Sergiovanni and Cultural Performance in School Use the manual of the cultural center network in educational institutions Ministry of culture. The statistics used for data analysis are frequency, percentage, mean, arithmetic mean, Standard deviation and the Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient analysis. The results of the research showed that 1. Qualitative leadership of executives under the Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, in overall, the highest level When considered in each aspect at the highest level, 4 aspects and in 4 levels, in order of the highest arithmetic mean, as follows: The purpose is to have a tenure principle, basic necessity. governing principles personnel management, working principles, foresight, sequential planning 2. Cultural operations in educational institutions under the Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, in general, it is at a high level When considered in each aspect, at the high level in all aspects In order by the arithmetic mean of descending as follows: Cultural conservation Cultural revival Cultural development Cultural promotion Cultural enhancement work Cultural transfer event Respectively, cultural exchanges 3. Qualitative leadership of administrators and cultural Operations in schools under the Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, in general, there was a moderate level of relationship. Statistical significance at the level of .01 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 2) เพื่อทราบการดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 จำนวน 73 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติราชการแทน 1 คน และครูผู้สอนที่ทำการสอนในรายวิชาที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 146 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของเซอร์จิโอวานนี (Sergiovanni) และการดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา ตามคู่มือเครือข่ายศูนย์วัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความรักองค์การ ความมุ่งประสงค์ มีหลักการ การยืนหยัด ความจำเป็นพื้นฐาน หลักการปกครอง การบริหารบุคคล หลักการทำงาน การมองการณ์ไกล การวางแผน ตามลำดับ 2. การดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ งานอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม งานฟื้นฟูวัฒนธรรม งานพัฒนาวัฒนธรรม งานส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรม งานเสริมสร้างเอตทัคคะทางวัฒนธรรม งานถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรม งานแลกเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรม ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์คล้อยตามกันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหาร | th |
dc.subject | การดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Quality Leadership of Administrator | en |
dc.subject | Cultural Performance in School | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Quality Leadership of Administrator and Cultural Performance in School Under Prachuapkhirikhan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณภาพของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานวัฒนธรรมในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |