http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2638Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nittaya UNLAMAI | en |
| dc.contributor | นิตยา อุ่นละม้าย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to indentify 1) the teachers’ performance of Wattakwian (Sai Utit) school. 2) development guidelines for the teachers’ performance of Wattakwian (Sai Utit) school. The samples used in this research were 76 teachers of Wattakwian (Sai Utit) school. The instrument was used in this research was a questionnaire about The Teachers’ Performance of Wattakwian (Sai Utit) school toward Professional Standards B.E. 2556 of The Teachers’ Council Of Thailand. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings were as follows : 1. The performance of teachers at Wat Tha Kwian School (Sai Uthit) in the overall was rated at a highest level. When considered in each aspect found that 6 aspects were rated at a hightest level and 6 aspects rated at a hight level, They were ordered by the arithmetic mean, from highest to lowest as follows: 1) systematic reporting of the quality improvement of learners, 2) creating opportunities for learners to learn in every situation, 3 ) seek and use information for development, 4) act as a good role model for learners, 5) creative collaboration with others in the community, 6) develop lesson plans to be practical in the classroom, 7) determine to develop students to grow to their full potential, 8) organize teaching and learning activities for learners to think critically, creativity thinking, with emphasis on permanent results for students, 9) develop teaching media to be effective at all times. 10) perform academic activities to develop professional teaching continuously, 11) decide to perform various activities by considering the results that students will have, and 12) creatively cooperate with others in the school. 2. There ware 31 guidelines for the development of teacher performance at Wattakwian (Sai Utit) school. 1) Perform academic activities in order to continually develop professional teaching, with effect 4 guidelines.. 2) Decide to perform various activities by considering the to learners, with 2 guidelines. 3) Emphasise learners to grow up with full potential, with 2 guidelines. 4) Develop practical teaching plans in classroom, with 3 guidelines. 5) Up to date the teaching media to be always effective with 2 guidelines. 6) Organize teaching and learning activities for learners to think critically, Creative thinking, with 2 guidelines. 7) Report the quality of the learners systematically with 2 guidelines. 8) Be a good role model for students. With 3 guidelines. 9) Creativity cooperate with teacher in school, with 3 guidelines. 10) Creative cooperate with the community, with 3 guidelines. 11)Search and apply information for development, with 2 guidelines and 12) Seek and use information to develop there 2 and 12) Create opportunities for learners to learn in every situation, with 3 guidelines. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) และ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้โดยใช้ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 76 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของครู “มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน” จากข้อบังคับของคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ พ.ศ.2556 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ (frequency) ร้อยละ (percentage) ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (arithmetic mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard deviation) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6 ด้าน และ ระดับมาก 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ 2) สร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ในทุกสถานการณ์ 3) แสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา 4) ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน 5) ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 6) พัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริงในชั้นเรียน 7) มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เติบโตเต็มตามศักยภาพ 8)จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้ผู้เรียนรู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดสร้างสรรค์โดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน 9) พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ 10) ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูให้ก้าวหน้าอยู่เสมอ 11) ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดแก่ผู้เรียนและ 12) ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) มีแนวทางการส่งเสริม 31 แนวทางคือ 1) ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูให้ก้าวหน้าอยู่เสมอ มี 4 แนวทาง 2) ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดแก่ผู้เรียน มี 2 แนวทาง 3) มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เติบโตเต็มตามศักยภาพ มี 2 แนวทาง 4) พัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริงในชั้นเรียน มี 3 แนวทาง 5) พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ มี 2 แนวทาง 6) จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้ผู้เรียนรู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดสร้างสรรค์โดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน มี 2 แนวทาง 7) รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ มี 2 แนวทาง 8) ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน มี 3 แนวทาง 9) ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มี 3 แนวทาง 10) ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มี 3 แนวทาง 11) แสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา มี 2 แนวทาง และ 12) สร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ในทุกสถานการณ์ มี 3 แนวทาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | TEACHERS’ PERFORMANCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE TEACHERS’ PERFORMANCE OF WATTAKWIAN (SAI UTIT) SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดท่าเกวียน (สัยอุทิศ) | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |