http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2646
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wanlop BUTKET | en |
dc.contributor | วัลลภ บุตรเกตุ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Samrerng Onsampant | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a descriptive research. The research purposes were to determine 1) the organizational culture under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) The happy workplace of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 3) the relationship between the organizational culture and the happy workplace of teacher’s in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The samples were 52 schools under the secondary educational service area office 9. The respondents in each school were a director, a deputy director or assistant to the school director and 3 teachers with the total of 312. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the organizational culture based on the concept of Patterson, Purkey and Parker and the happy workplace of teachers based on Thai Health Promotion Foundation. The statistical were used to analyze data included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The organizational culture under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, collectively and individually,was found at a high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean : Acceptance, Generosity, Honesty, Workforce Diversity, Organization Goals, Devolution, Organization Unity, Trust, Quality, and Decision making. 2.The happy workplace of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office collectively and individually, was found at a high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean : Happy soul , Happy Family, Happy brain , Happy heart , Happy money , Happy society, Happy body , and Happy relax . 3. The relationship between organizational culture and the happy workplace of teacher in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 was found at .01 level of a statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) ความสุขในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความสุขในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียน จำนวน 52 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการหรือผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้างานหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 3 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด จำนวน 312 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของแพตเตอร์สัน, เพอร์กี้ และพาร์เกอร์ และความสุขในการทำงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การยอมรับ ความเอื้ออาทร ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ความหลากหลายของบุคลากร เป้าประสงค์ขององค์กร การมอบอำนาจ ความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กร ความไว้วางใจ ความมีคุณภาพ การตัดสินใจ 2. ความสุขในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ทางสงบ ครอบครัวดี หาความรู้ น้ำใจงาม ใช้เงินเป็น สังคมดี สุขภาพดี การผ่อนคลาย 3. วัฒนธรรมองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 ระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะที่คล้อยตามไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ/ความสุขในการทำงานของครู | th |
dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE / HAPPY WORKPLACE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND HAPPY WORKPLACE OF TEACHERS IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 | en |
dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความสุขในการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |