http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2649
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sothiya MOUNGJAB | en |
dc.contributor | โสธิยา ม่วงจาบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study ; 1) academic affairs administration of Wat Khaorak school management. and 2) The Guideline for Academic Affairs Administration of Khaorak school. Kanchanaburi Primary Education Service Area office 2. The respondents of this research were a school director and teachers from Wat Khaorak school with a total of 18 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire. The statistic used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of the study revealed that: 1. academic affairs administration of Wat Khaorak school management as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. Sorted from the highest arithmetic mean to the lowest as follows, measurement and evaluation and transfer of equivalent grades, selection books for academic, school curriculum development, academic planning, developing internal assurance system and educational standard, cooperate in academic development with others, academic promotion and support for individual families organization and work units and related institutions, preparation of regulations and practicality in academic, development of instructional media innovation and technology, developing the opinion for local curriculum, guidance, encouraging and improve the learning resource, instructional development, internal supervisory, promoting the community to strong in academic and instruction practices in school. And in the moderate level was The Improving student quality by classroom. 2. The Guideline for Academic Affairs Administration of Wat Khaorak school. Kanchanaburi Primary Education Service Area office 2 should proceed as follows; Community, parents, and other relevant organizations should be involved in the development of the curriculum. Planning for supervision to improve the teaching process for student achievement. The Teachers create lesson plans for every subject matter and recorded after teaching to know the teaching problem or things that need to improvement, Analyze the environment in order to determine the vision, mission, and goals, desirable characteristics. The teachers have developed knowledge, ability, organized Child-centered learning process and evaluation in the same way. The teacher should conduct research and bring the results of the research to improve the teaching and learning management. There is a systematic internal supervision, current information on internal quality assurance. The dissemination of academic news to the community. Create a network for academic development. The dissemination of academic works to other organizations. To consider selecting textbooks that match the curriculum and Local course. The teachers should have abilities in using media and technology. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานด้านวิชาการโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 16 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา ด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการ ด้านการพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น ด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงาน สถานประกอบการและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา ด้านการจัดระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ด้านการแนะแนว ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนมีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ ควรดำเนินการ ดังนี้ ควรให้ชุมชน ผู้ปกครอง และองค์กรอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีการวางแผนในการนิเทศเพื่อนำผลมาปรับปรุงกระบวนการสอนเพื่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน ครูจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้ทุกกลุ่มสาระ และมีการบันทึกหลังการสอนเพื่อให้ทราบปัญหา หรือสิ่งที่ต้องปรับปรุงแก้ไข วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อนำมากำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ และเป้าหมาย คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ครูมีการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และวัดผลประเมินผลให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ครูควรทำวิจัยเพื่อนำผลของงานวิจัยมาพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการนิเทศภายในอย่างเป็นระบบ มีข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่เป็นปัจจุบันในการประกันคุณภาพภาพภายใน มีการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารทางวิชาการให้แก่ชุมชน สร้างเครือข่ายในการพัฒนาทางวิชาการ มีการเผยแพร่ผลงานทางวิชาการแก่องค์กรอื่น พิจารณาคัดเลือกหนังสือเรียนที่ตรงกับหลักสูตร หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ครูมีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ | th |
dc.subject | ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF WAT KHAORAK SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE GUIDELINES FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF WAT KHAORAK SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนวัดเขารักษ์ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |