http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2650
Title: | STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORSUNDER THE SAMUTSAKHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร |
Authors: | Apitchaya JARIAMPAN อภิชญา จะเรียมพันธ์ Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to identify 1) the strategic leadership of school administrators under the Samut Sakhon primary educational service area office. 2) the comparative strategic leadership of school administrators under the Samut Sakhon primary educational service area office which were classified by school sizes. The population was used in this research was 55 primary school in Mueang district under the Samut Sakhon primary educational service area office. There was consisted of 15 small schools, 17 medium-sized schools and 23 large schools. The 55 informants were representatives from the basic education committee, receiving 30 questionnaires, representing 54.54 percent. The instrument was used in this research was a questionnaire about strategic leadership based on Hitt, Ireland and Hoskisson concept. The statistical was used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation.
The finding were as follows :
1. The strategic Leadership of school administrators under the Samut Sakhon primary educational service area office, the overview is in a high level when considered in each aspects, it was found that at the highest level, there was 1 aspect was the emphasizing ethical practices. At a high level, there was 4 aspects, in order of the highest arithmetic mean, as follows : sustaining an effective organizational culture, determining strategic direction, effectively managing the firm’s resource portfolio and establishing balanced organizational controls respectively.
2. The comparative strategic leadership of school administrators under the Samut Sakhon primary educational service area office which classified by school sizes were differently found both in the overview and in all aspects. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในอำเภอเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 55 โรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 15 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง จำนวน 17 โรงเรียน และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ จำนวน 23 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 1 คน คือ ผู้แทนครูในคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 55 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับมา 30 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.54 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของ ฮิทท์ ไอร์แลนด์ และฮอสคิสสัน (Hitt, Ireland and Hoskisson) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติอย่างมีคุณธรรม ระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านสนับสนุนวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีประสิทธิผล ด้านการกำหนดทิศทางเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรในองค์การ และด้านการจัดตั้งควบคุมองค์การให้สมดุล ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่าแตกต่างกัน ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2650 |