http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2654Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Utaiwan SRIRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | อุทัยวรรณ ศรีรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to know 1) happy school of Chomchonbannongfai School and 2) the guidelines for happiness development of Chumchonbannongfai School. The population comprised school director and teachers in Chumchonbannongfai School, with the total of 32. The research instruments were questionnaires and structured interview concerning happy school based on the concept of Gwang – Jo Kim. The statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings revealed that : 1. Happy school of Chumchonbannongfai School, collectively and individually, was found at high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow : People, Process and Place. 2. The guidelines for happiness development of Chumchonbannongfai School were 1) the school should allow teachers to set their own individual development plan, the school should develop student care and support system, the school should increase the communication channels within the school; 2) teachers should mamage various learning activities for students, teachers should allow students to do more self – study and teachers should use more authentic assessment; 3) the school should actively engage in students’ s wellbeing activities and program, the school should regularly develop safety system and monitor the school grounds and buildings to ensure a safe school environment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้าย 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้ายให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ ผู้อำนวยการและครูโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้าย จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ตามแนวคิดของกวาง โจ คิม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้าย โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านบุคคล ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านสถานที่ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้ายให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข มีข้อเสนอแนะ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบุคคล โรงเรียนควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูได้กำหนดแผนพัฒนาตนเองตามแผนปฏิบัติงาน โรงเรียนมีแผนพัฒนางานแนะแนวและระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน และโรงเรียนเปิดช่องทางการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างผู้อำนวยการ ครู และผู้ปกครอง 2) ด้านกระบวนการ ครูควรมีการกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้ศึกษาหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง และครูมีการประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง 3) ด้านสถานที่ โรงเรียนมีโครงการที่เสริมสร้างสุขภาวะและสุขาภิบาลให้กับนักเรียน โรงเรียนมีการพัฒนาระบบความปลอดภัยในโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนมีการตรวจสอบสภาพความมั่นคงแข็งแรงของอาคารสถานที่เสมอ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนแห่งความสุข | th |
| dc.subject | HAPPY SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | HAPPY SCHOOL OF CHUMCHONBANNONGFAI SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านหนองฝ้าย | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |