http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2655
Title: | NEGATIVE REINFORCEMENT BY SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR การเสริมแรงทางลบโดยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | Thunyanun THONGBOONTA ธันยนันท์ ทองบุญตา Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเสริมแรงทางลบ, ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา NEGATIVE REINFORCEMENT THE SECONDARY SCHOOL AMINISTRATOR |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) determine the negative reinforcement by secondary school administrator 2) the confirmation of the negative reinforcement factors by secondary school administrator. The samples consisted of the secondary school director in Secondary Educational Service under the Office of Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The sample were totally 325 persons. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire and the confirmatory questionnaire of the negative reinforcement by secondary school administrator.
The statistics used to analize the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1) There were 5 factors of negative reinforcement by secondary school administrator ; (1) Communication Strategy composed of 4 sub factors : (1.1) Command Selection, (1.2) Controlling, (1.3) Appropriate Communication, and (1.4) Reprimand,
(2) Power Exercises, (3) Emotional regulation, (4) Encourage, and (5) Behavior Modification.
2) The negative reinforcement factors by secondary school administrator were verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของการเสริมแรงทางลบโดย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการเสริมแรงทางลบโดย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ เครจซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 325 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการเสริมแรงทางลบโดยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการเสริมแรงทางลบโดยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) องค์ประกอบกลยุทธ์ในการสื่อสาร และมีองค์ประกอบย่อย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1.1) การเลือกใช้คำสั่ง (1.2) การควบคุม (1.3) การสื่อสารที่เหมาะสม และ (1.4) การตำหนิ (2) องค์ประกอบการใช้อำนาจ (3) องค์ประกอบการควบคุมอารมณ์ (4) องค์ประกอบการกระตุ้นพฤติกรรมการทำงาน และ (5) องค์ประกอบการปรับพฤติกรรม 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการเสริมแรงทางลบโดยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา ซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2655 |