http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2658| Title: | The Scenario of administration of research centers for Buddhist studies อนาคตภาพการบริหารศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ในเอเชีย |
| Authors: | Achawan NGIMRUKSA อัชวัน หงิมรักษา Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | อนาคตภาพ ศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ RESEARCH CENTERS FOR BUDDHIST STUDIES IN ASIA |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to determine the scenario of administration of research centers for Buddhist studies in Asia by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. Purposive sampling was used to select 21 jury of experts from 8 countries. The tool for collecting data is the unstructured interview and the opinionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, and Interquartile range.
The findings of this study were as follows: There were 12 factors and 80 issues 1) Philosophy of research centers for Buddhist studies, 2) Vision, goals, and objectives of research centers, 3) Context of research centers, 4) Budget, 5) Staff, 6) Managerial resources, 7) General management, 8) Research trends, 9) Research information, 10) Research publication, 11) Research outcomes, and 12) External and internal evaluation. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพการบริหารศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ในเอเชีย โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน จาก 8 ประเทศ ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการบริหารศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ในเอเชีย มีประเด็นสำคัญที่ควรพิจารณาเพื่อการบริหารศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ในเอเชียรวม 12 ด้าน 80 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1) ปรัชญาของศูนย์วิจัยพุทธศาสตร์ 2) วิสัยทัศน์ เป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์วิจัย 3) บริบทของศูนย์วิจัย 4) งบประมาณ 5) บุคลากร 6) ทรัพยากรในการบริหาร 7) การจัดการ 8) ทิศทางการวิจัย 9) สารสนเทศทางการวิจัย 10) การเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย 11) ผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดจากงานวิจัย 12) การประเมินภายนอกและภายใน |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2658 |