Title: The Development of Curriculum to Enhance Life Skills in Digital Age for Secondary Students of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Poranee SIRIVISALSUWAN
ภรณี ศิริวิศาลสุวรรณ
MAREAM NILLAPUN
มาเรียม นิลพันธุ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริม
ทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล
นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
ENHANCING CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT
LIFE SKILLS IN DIGITAL AGE
LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:             The purpose of this research were to 1) Develop and determine efficiency of curriculum to enhance life skills in digital age 2) Study the effectiveness of curriculum to enhance life skills in digital age. With a specific objective of 2.1) To study the development of life skills in the digital age before, during and after the use of the curriculum. 2.2) Study the satisfaction of students on the use of life skills enhancement curriculum in the digital age and 3) Expand the results of using curriculum to enhance life skills in digital age. Which the researcher carried out using the Research and Development (R & D) process using the method of Mixed Methods Research which has the characteristics of The Embedded Design with Quantitative Methods, supplemented by Qualitative Methods by using Time Series Design. The experiment was conducted with a sample of 31 Matthayomsuksa students in the first semester of the academic year 2019, Wat Bangpakok School, Ratburana District Office, Bangkok. The research instruments consisted of the curriculum to enhance life skills in digital age, a guide to using curriculum to enhance life skills in the digital age, learning unit and learning management plans, life skills in digital age assessment questionnaire and my journal. Data analysis by means (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis. The results of the study were as follows:            1. The results of the development of life skills development curriculum in the digital age for lower secondary school students in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration consisting of 6 components, namely 1) Principles 2) Objectives 3) Content Structure 4) Learning Activities Management 5) Media and Learning Resources 6) Measurement and Evaluation And the model for developing life skills development curriculum in the digital age (NICE Model), which consists of 4 steps, which are: Step1: Needs Analysis, Step 2: Intregrate to Content, Step 3: Create to Experiential Learning, divided into 4 (MINE) are 1) Mineset 2) Inspiration 3) Nature of Learning and 4) Empowerment and step 4) Evaluation            2.The effectiveness of the curriculum indicated that 2.1) Students have the development of life skills in the digital age at the highest level and 2.2) Students are satisfied with using the life skills enhancement curriculum in the digital age at the highest level.            3. The results of the dissemination curriculum that 3.1) Students have the development of life skills in the digital age at the highest level and 3.2) Students are satisfied with the curriculum for building life skills in the digital age at the highest level.
            การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล  2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะคือ 2.1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการใช้หลักสูตร  2.2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการใช้หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล และ 3) ขยายผลการใช้หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการโดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R & D) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธีที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานแบบรองรับภายในด้วยการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณเสริมด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบอนุกรมเวลา โดยทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 จำนวน 31 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนวัดบางปะกอก สำนักงานเขตราษฎร์บูรณะ กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล คู่มือการใช้หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล หน่วยการเรียนรู้ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล และแบบบันทึกของฉัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า            1. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) โครงสร้างเนื้อหา 4) กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 5) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล และรูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล (NICE Model) ซึ่งรูปแบบประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ความต้องการ ขั้นที่ 2 บูรณาการเนื้อหาสาระ ขั้นที่ 3 สร้างประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้น (MINE) คือ 1) ขั้นปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีคิด (Mineset)  2) ขั้นพิชิตแรงบันดาลใจ (Inspiration) 3) ขั้นใส่ใจการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ (Nature of Learning) และ 4) ขั้นนำไปสู่การเสริมสร้างพลังความสามารถ (Empowerment) และขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินผล              2. ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล พบว่า 2.1) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลของอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 2.2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด                               3. ผลการขยายผลการใช้หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัล พบว่า 3.1) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลของอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  และ 3.2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตในยุคดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2666