DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Weerayuth PLAILEKen
dc.contributor: วีรยุทธ พลายเล็กth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were: 1) to develop and to determine the efficiency of the instructional model based on active learning for enhancing process skills and Mathematical mind for primary students, 2) to study the effectiveness of the instructional model, and 3) to disseminate the instructional model. The samples consisted of the 26 second grade students who were studying in the second semester of the academic year 2019 at Demonstration School of Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University. The research instruments comprised the instructional model based on active learning, the lesson plans, the tests on process skills and Mathematical mind, and the questionnaire on students’ opinions toward the instructional model.  The data were analyzed by the applications of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the content analysis.  The findings revealed that 1. The instructional model based on active learning for enhancing process skills and Mathematical mind for primary students entitled “5C Model” was consisted of five elements: 1) principle: the students used Mathematical process skills to construct their knowledge and organized their learning system from learning by doing the activities and from receiving the suggestions, encouragement and help. These built the meaningful learning, self-confidence, and Mathematical process skills. The students recognized to the importance of learning and the Mathematical knowledge relationship, and can apply their knowledge to use in their daily life; 2) objective: to enhance process skills and Mathematical mind; 3) learning processes: it comprised five stages: Challenge, Co-Creation, Co-working and Coach, Conceptualization, and Characterization; 4) evaluation: from authentic assessment by using various methods; and 5) learning factors which consisted of 2 aspects: for the teachers, (1) teachers have the precise concepts and (2) teachers understand how to hold the activities to enhance the Mathematical process skills;  for the students, they have self – disciplines. The effectiveness index of the model was 81.44/80.80.  2. After learning through the instructional model based on active learning    (5C Model), the students’ process skills and Mathematical mind were higher than  before learning.  Besides, the students’ opinions towards the instructional model were at   the highest level. 3. For the dissemination of the instructional model (5C Model) to    the students, it was found that the students’ development in their process skills and Mathematical mind were higher than before learning through the instructional model.    en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน  2. เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 3. เพื่อขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียนจำนวน 26 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แผนดำเนินการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด Active Learning แบบประเมินทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ แบบประเมินจิตคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด Active Learning เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะและกระบวนการและจิตคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา (5C Model) มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) หลักการ นักเรียนใช้ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์สร้างองค์ความรู้และจัดระบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากการได้ลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ได้รับความช่วยเหลือ แนะนำ ให้กำลังใจ ทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความหมาย เกิดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มีทักษะกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในการเรียน เห็นความสัมพันธ์และสามารถนำความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 2) วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์และจิตคณิตศาสตร์ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอนคือ  (1) ขั้นท้าทาย (Challenge: C) (2) ขั้นออกแบบร่วมกัน (Co-Creation: C) (3) ขั้นร่วมคิด ร่วมทำ ร่วมโค้ช (Co-working And Coach: C) (4) ขั้นตรวจสอบมโนทัศน์ (Conceptualization: C) (5) ขั้นเสริมคุณลักษณะและความสามารถ (Characterization: C) 4) การวัดและประเมินผล วัดและประเมินผลจากสภาพจริงด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย โดยประเมินผลจากพัฒนาการใน 2 ด้านประกอบด้วย ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ และจิตคณิตศาสตร์ 5) ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านครู (1) มีความคิดรวบยอด (concept) ที่ถูกต้องชัดเจน (2) มีความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์  ด้านนักเรียน นักเรียนจะต้องมีวินัยในตนเอง ค่าประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเท่ากับ 81.44/80.80  2. หลังจากนักเรียนเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (5C Model) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการ ความสามารถด้านทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงขึ้น และมีพัฒนาการด้านจิตคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและนักเรียนมีความเห็นต่อการใช้รูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการขยายผลรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (5C Model) พบว่านักเรียนมีพัฒนาการด้านทักษะและกระบวนการและจิตคณิตศาสตร์สูงขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: จิตคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Instructional Modelen
dc.subject: Active Learningen
dc.subject: Mathematical Processes Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON ACTIVE LEARNING TO ENHANCE PROCESS SKILLS AND MATHEMATICAL MIND FOR PRIMARY STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด Active Learning เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะและกระบวนการและจิตคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th