http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2669
Title: | The Paradigm of Contemplative Education Enhance Humanized Care of Nursing Student กระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
Authors: | Sunida CHOOSANG สุนิดา ชูแสง MAREAM NILLAPUN มาเรียม นิลพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | กระบวนทัศน์จิตตปัญญาศึกษา, การบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์, นักศึกษาพยาบาล paradigm of contemplative education humanized care nursing students |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research study focusing on 1) developing and study the effectiveness of the paradigm of contemplative education to enhance humanized care of nursing students. 2) studying the effects of the paradigm of contemplative education to enhance the humanized care of nursing students. 3) transportation the paradigm of contemplative education to enhance humanized care of nursing students. The research design was research and development. The research was divided into 4 phases including phase 1: a situational study which included studying and analyzing pertinent literature in concepts, models, and learning processes enhancing humanized care, phase 2: design and development paradigm, phase 3: model use. Participants were students, and phase 4: Development and improvement of the paradigm of contemplative education to enhance humanized care of nursing students. The subjects were 16 nursing students of Suan Dusit University The population of this study consisted of third-year nursing students, the sample consisted of 16 were selected by the instrument was nursing Cluster Random Sampling. The instrument was assessment form humanized care of nursing students, Interview form humanized care of nursing students, and the narrative recording form. The construct validity was correlated and the coefficient alpha of Cronbach was .87 Data were analyzed using means, standard deviations, and paired t-tests were used to analyze quantitative data. Content analysis was used to analyze qualitative data.
The results of this study revealed that:
1. The paradigm of contemplative education to enhance humanized care of nursing students consists of 1.1) principles of emphasis on the integration of contemplative education concepts, Nursing education learning, simulation-based learning, and experiential learning. 1.2) objectives Objective the focus was enhancing humanized care of nursing students 1.3) contained 5 sequential steps 1.4) Measurement and evaluation focuses on a holistic assessment 1.5) supporting factors.
2. The effectiveness of the paradigm of contemplative education to enhance humanized care of nursing found that 2.1) The ability to enhance humanized care after using the paradigm of contemplative education is higher than before using the paradigm and the highest patient together 2.2) The ability to enhance humanized care has improved and 2.3) The students in the extension group of the ability to enhance humanized care after using the paradigm of contemplative education is higher than before using the paradigm. and humanized care has improved. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล และ 3) ขยายผลกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ดำเนินการวิจัยตามขั้นตอนของการวิจัยและพัฒนาประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาและหาคุณภาพกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษา ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การทดลองใช้กระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษา ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต ชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 16 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้กระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษา แบบประเมินความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ และแบบบันทึกการเล่าเรื่องราว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Paired t-tests วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนทัศน์จิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการเน้นการบูรณาการแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษา การศึกษาพยาบาล การเรียนในสถานการณ์จำลองเสมือนจริง และการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ โดยผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติติจนเกิดความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์ 2) วัตถุประสงค์เน้นการเสริมสร้าง 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ มี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 3.1) กำหนดปัญหาหรือความต้องการ 3.2) เตรียมความพร้อม 3.3) วางแผนก่อนเข้าสู่สถานการณ์จริง 3.4) ดูแลด้วยหัวใจ เอาใจใส่ในคุณค่าของมนุษย์ และ 3.5) การประเมินสมรรถนะการปฏิบัติ 4) การวัดและการประเมินผลเน้นการประเมินอย่างเป็นองค์รวม และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนโดยผู้เรียนและผู้สอนต้องมีความสัทธาในแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษา 2. ประสิทธิผลของกระบวนทัศน์จิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจ ความเป็นมนุษย์ พบว่า 2.1) ความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์หลังการใช้กระบวนทัศน์จิตตปัญญาศึกษาสูงกว่าก่อนใช้กระบวนทัศน์โดยด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับบริการสูงสุด 2.2) ความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจ ความเป็นมนุษย์มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น และ 2.3) นักศึกษากลุ่มขยายผลกระบวนทัศน์ทางจิตตปัญญาศึกษาหลังเรียนมีความสามารถในการบริการด้วยหัวใจความเป็นมนุษย์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2669 |