http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2670Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chokchai TAECHO | en |
| dc.contributor | โชคชัย เตโช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NATTANA LEERAHARATTANARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฎฐนา ลีฬหรัตนรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this experimental research with Mixed Methods Research Design were 1) to compare grade 5th students’ abilities of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life between before and after using Task- based Learning and 2) to study the satisfaction of grade 5th students towards Task-based Learning. A convenience sampling was used to select research samples which were 33 grade 5th students from The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University (Early Childhood and Elementary) in Academic year 2018. Research instruments used for gathering data were: 1) instructional plans of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life by using Task-based Learning, 2) parallel tests for grade 5th students’ abilities of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life that were used to evaluate the students’ abilities of English - speaking skills before and after using Task-based Learning, 3) the evaluation forms of grade 5th students’ abilities of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life that was used for all the research duration, 4) Oral interview forms that was used to study students’ satisfaction towards grade 5th students’ abilities of English - speaking skills for communication in daily by using Task-based Learning. Data were analyzed in percentage (%), mean, standard deviation (S.D), t-test dependent and content analysis. Research results of this study were 1) grade 5th students’ abilities of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life after using Task- based Learning is statistically significant higher than before with 0.5. As a whole, there is the continuous improvement of English - speaking skills for communication in daily life during the study. 2) grade 5th students’ satisfaction towards Task-based Learning was significantly high, indicating that students were the most satisfied with learning management benefits, activity management, and atmosphere respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยในลักษณะของแบบการวิจัยแบบก่อนทดลอง (Pre -Experimental Design) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานแบบรองรับภายใน (The Embedded Design) ด้วยการศึกษาวิธีการเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Methods) เสริมด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Methods) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ห้องมหานที โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (ปฐมวัยและประถมศึกษา) ระดับประถมศึกษา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 33 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตามความสะดวก โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ซึ่งเป็นข้อสอบคู่ขนานใช้ทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง เครื่องมือ ใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) ค่า t-test แบบ Dependent และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้เรียนมีการพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน โดยภาพรวมมีพัฒนาการอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2. ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้น ภาระงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านบรรยากาศการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | เน้นภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | english speaking skill | en |
| dc.subject | task-based | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILLS FOR COMMUNICATION IN DAILY LIFE BY USING TASK-BASED LEARNING AMONG GRADE 5 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่5 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |