http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2685
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITIESOF MATTAYOM 3 STUDENTS BY USING TASK BASED LEARNINGAPPROACH WITH BLOOM’S TAXONOMY QUESTIONS การพัฒนาความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3ที่จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม |
Authors: | Patcharin BOOTSANTHEAR พัชรินทร์ บุตรสันเทียะ BUSABA BUASOMBOON บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เน้นภาระงาน คำถามของบลูม COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITIES TASK BASED LEARNING APPROACH BLOOM’S TAXONOMY QUESTIONS |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research study were: 1. to compare students’ comprehensive reading ability before and after being taught using a task based learning approach in combination with Bloom’s taxonomy questions, and 2. to investigate Mathayom 3 students’ opinions towards the approach and Bloom’s taxonomy questions. The sample of the research consisted of Matthayom 3/7 students at Bangpakokwitthayakom School in the second term of the academic year 2019. The 40 students were selected by the cluster. Research tools used to carry out the study were 1) task based learning activities and Bloom’s taxonomy questions, 2) comprehensive reading tests for both a pretest and a posttest, and 3) a survey to find out the students’ opinions towards the approach and Bloom’s taxonomy questions. The statistics analyzed comprise of mean and standard deviation values and t test values using the t-test one group method.
The study found that:
1. The comprehensive reading ability of the students after learning (x̅ = 21.75, S.D. = 1.60) by using the task based learning approach and Bloom’s taxonomy questions was significantly higher than before learning (x̅ = 13.4, S.D. = 2.14) which was statistically significant at 0.05
2. Mathayom 3 students’ opinions on task based learning approach and Bloom’s Taxonomy Questions are strongly agree (x̅ = 4.50, S.D. = 0.19). การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความก่อน และหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ห้อง 7 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีนักเรียนจำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบ Cluster ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความ ก่อนเรียนและหลังจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน และแบบ t-test one group pretest posttest ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูม หลังเรียน (x̅ = 21.75, S.D. = 1.60) สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน (x̅ = 13.4, S.D. = 2.14) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิด Task Based Learning ร่วมกับคำถามของบลูมภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.50, S.D. = 0.19) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2685 |