http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2687Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sudaphon RINSOMPAN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุดาพร รินสมปาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHOLTICHA HOMFUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the critical reading ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after using of Adapting the instruction model by applying the four Nobel truths and using local literatures, and 2) Study the student’s opinions towards the Adapting the instruction model by applying the four Noble Truths and using local literatures. The sample were of 30 students Mathayomsuksa 3/1 of Suksasongkroh Bangkruai School, in Nonthaburi, in the second semester of the academic year 2018. The simple random sampling technique was employed for selecting the sample group and classroom was random unit. The research instruments were; Critical reading ability lesson plans, a pre and post-test of critical reading ability test and a questionnaire student’s opinions. The data were analyzed by mean ( ), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test dependent. The result of this research were as follow: 1. The student’s critical reading ability after using the Adapting the Instruction Model by Applying The Four Noble Truths and using local literatures higher than before the Adapting the Instruction Model by Applying The Four Noble Truths and using local literatures at .05 Level 2. The student’s overall opinions towards the Adapting the instruction model by applying the four Nobel truths and using local literatures were at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์บางกรวย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling ) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และ3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | THE CRITICAL READING | en |
| dc.subject | ADAPTING THE INSTRUCTION MODEL BY APPLYING THE FOUR NOBEL TRUTHS AND USING LOCAL LITERATRUES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL READING ABILITY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS BY ADAPTING THE INSTRUCTION MODEL BY APPLYING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS AND USING LOCAL LITERATRUES | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่กับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |