http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2689| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED TRANING ACTIVITIES BASED ON COLLABORATIVE LEARNING THROUGH DEVELOP KNOWLEDGE ABILITIES OF USING APPLICATION IN TEACHING AND LEARNING OF TEACHERS AT THE COLLEGE OF DRAMATIC ARTS, BUNDITPATANASILPA INSTITUTE การพัฒนากิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน สำหรับการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ |
| Authors: | Patcharada NAKA พัชรดา นาคา Worawut Mansukpol วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน แนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียนการสอน BLENDED TRAINING ACTIVITIES BASED ON COLLABORATIVE LEARNING KNOWLEDGE ABILITIES OF USING APPLICATION IN TEACHING AND LEARNING |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the blended training activities based on collaborative learning through developing knowledge abilities of using applications in the teaching and learning of teacher at the college of dramatic arts, Bunditpatanasilpa Institute 2) to compare knowledge before and after the blended training activities 3) to study abilities of using applications in the teaching and learning of teachers at the college of dramatic arts 4) to study satisfactions of the trainees on the blended training activities. The sample used Volunteer Sampling 20 teachers at the college of dramatic arts, Bunditpatanasilpa Institute. The instruments of this research ware 1) a structure interview 2) the blended training activities 3) the blended training activities quality evaluation form 4) training media 5) training media quality evaluation from 6) the knowledge assignment form 7) the application in teaching and learning competency evaluation form 8) the satisfaction of the trainees on the blended training activities. The mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent were used to analyze collected data.
The results of this research were 1) the blended training activities were highest (x̄ = 4.74, S.D. = 0.29) 2) the result knowledge test before and after the blended training activities were higher than before training at the .05 level of significance. 3) The evaluation abilities of using the application in the teaching and learning of teachers at the college of dramatic arts were at the good level. 4) The study satisfactions of the trainees on the blended training activities were at the highest level. (x̄ = 4.78, S.D. = 0.45) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ จำนวน 20 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอาสาสมัคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 4) สื่อการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 5) แบบประเมินคุณภาพสื่อการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 6) แบบวัดความรู้จากการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 7) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียนการสอน 8) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน มีคุณภาพเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.74, S.D. = 0.29) 2) ผลการประเมินความรู้จากการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 4) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.78, S.D. = 0.45) |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2689 |