http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2692Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Paneet JITNUKULSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ปณีต จิตต์นุกุลศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Eknarin Bangthamai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research objectives were 1) for develop instructional package chapter informal speech to be developmental testing according standard to 80/80 2) for compare informal speech skill of students who study with informal speech instructional package between before and after study and 3) for study feedback comments of students who study with informal speech instructional package. The sample that select in this research was a classroom of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2 Triamudomsuksa pattanakarn Ratchada grade 10 secondary school in academic year 2019 term 2nd that use a Simple Random Sampling By using the classroom as a random units. The 8th classroom, 40 students was get for an experimental group. The research equipments were 1) the lesson plan chapter informal speech 2) the instructional activity package chapter informal speech 3) the informal speech skill assessment form chapter informal speech and 4) the student’s feedback comment form for learning activity by using the instructional activity package chapter informal speech. The Statistics used in data analysis were IOC, developmental testing formula (E1/E2), percentage, mean and two dependent samples test. The research results were 1. The instructional activity package chapter informal speech’s developmental had efficiency defined according standard 80/80, that was equal to 82/80. 2. The informal speech skill of experimental students after learning was higher than before at a significant level of .01 or 99% confidence value. 3. The feedback comments of students who learning activity by using the instructional activity package chapter informal, average was 3.588 , standard deviation was 0.1 , meaning was very argee. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ รัชดา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 ในปีการศึกษา 2561 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ได้นักเรียนห้อง 8 เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ 2) ชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการพูด เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สูตรดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) , สูตรคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพ (E1 / E2) , ร้อยละ (Percentage) , ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และ การทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องกัน (Two dependent samples test) ผลการวิจัยทำให้ทราบว่า 1. ชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ตามที่กำหนดไว้ โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 82/80 2. ทักษะการพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 หรือ ค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 99% 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เรื่อง การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.588 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.1 ความหมาย เห็นด้วยมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | วิธีสอนแบบเกม | th |
| dc.subject | การพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ | th |
| dc.subject | Instructional activity package | en |
| dc.subject | Game-based learning | en |
| dc.subject | Informal speech | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Effects of instructional activity package for develop informal speech skill of Triamudomsuksa pattanakarn Ratchada grade 10 secondary school students | en |
| dc.title | ผลการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ รัชดา | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |