http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2695Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Bhanupong NGOLUMDUEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ภานุพงศ์ เงาะลำดวน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchadaporn Ketanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ แนวแห่งธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) study Silpakorn undergraduate’s financial discipline 2) find guidelines to develop student activities to promote their financial discipline according to the Sufficiency Economy philosophy. The participants of this study were 420 Silpakorn undergraduates who studied in semester 2 of the Academic Year 2018 from 14 Faculties: 30 students from each Faculty, and 7 key informants. However, the group of students was chosen by Krejcie and Morgan: mix methodology of quantitative and qualitative research. The data were collected by 1) the questionnaires about the guideline to develop student activities to promote their financial discipline according to the Sufficiency Economy philosophy for Silpakorn undergraduates. 2) the topics of "the guideline for developing student activities to promote their financial discipline according to the Sufficiency Economy philosophy for Silpakorn undergraduates" discussed in Focus Group discussion. In addition, the data were analyzed by analytic statistics which are frequency percentage, average and standard deviation: S.D., and content analysis. The findings analyzed by questionnaires showed that the number of students applying the knowledge of Sufficiency Economy philosophy in their behavioral finance was at a high level (x̄ = 4.12, S.D. = 0.76), and the number of postgraduates considering student activities as a tool to help improve their financial discipline in accordance with the philosophy was at a high level also (x̄ = 4.15, S.D. = 0.73). Moreover, by content analysis, it could be summed up that the university should focus more on the goal of improving student activities to promote students' financial discipline according to the philosophy and the strategy to achieve it by promoting and enlarging both student activities and subjects related to financial discipline. Furthermore, the Focus Group Discussion discussed among the 7 key informants presented that the significant key of improving student activities was well organized operation. The systematic operation should be cooperated with the university’s executives and personnel in an integration of skills; learning and activity, followed by the standard framework of Thailand Qualification Framework for Higher Education (TQF) and desired characteristics of Silpakorn students in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy philosophy. The operation was considered from relevance of capabilities of Silpakorn University’s contexts which are the management structure, campus location and principle of Silpakorn university’s management. The principle of the university’s management consisted of 3 cores which are 1) the context of the university, framework of TQF and desired characteristics of Silpakorn’s students, 2) the Sufficiency Economy philosophy, and 3) the skills of in-class learning and activity supported by several factors; budget, the willingness of the organizing team and attendees, the understanding of the Sufficiency Economy philosophy and the continuity of using the improved form gotten from the research. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในเรื่องวินัยทางการเงินของนักศึกษา ตามหลัก ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนา กิจกรรมนักศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จาก จำนวน 14 คณะวิชา คณะวิชาละ 30 คน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 420 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางของ Krejcie and Morgan และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) 7 คน เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mix Methodology) เชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถาม เรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงินตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2) แนวคำถามการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย เรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับ ปริญญาบัณฑิต ในการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย (Focus Group Discussion) เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริม วินัยทางการเงินตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันในเรื่องวินัยทางการเงินของนักศึกษา ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พบว่า การปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.12, S.D. = 0.76) นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษา มีส่วนช่วยส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.15, S.D. = 0.73) โดยปัจจัยสนับสนุนแนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต พบว่า สถานศึกษาต้องให้ความสำคัญในการกำหนดกรอบยุทธศาสตร์ และ กลยุทธ์ที่เอื้อต่อกระบวนการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ให้เกิด การเชื่อมโยงและต่อเนื่องเพื่อขับเคลื่อนและผลักดัน ทั้งรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน 2) แนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต พบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษา คือ การดำเนินงานอย่างเป็น ระบบ ขั้นตอน บนพื้นฐานการมีส่วนร่วม ของผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในการบูรณาการทักษะการเรียนรู้ และทักษะกิจกรรม ตามกรอบมาตรฐานและคุณลักษณะ บัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ ที่สอดคล้องตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยคำนึงถึงขีดความสามารถของบริบทสถานศึกษาตามระบบโครงสร้าง ที่ตั้ง และหลักการบริหารสถานศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยแกนหลักและกลไกการขับเคลื่อน 3 แกน ได้แก่ 1) บริบทของ สถานศึกษา กรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (TQF) และคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ 2) ทฤษฎีหลักปรัชญาของ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) ทักษะการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรม โดยมีปัจจัยสนับสนุน ด้านงบประมาณ ความสมัครใจของผู้ร่วมและผู้จัดโครงการ ความเข้าใจในหลักทฤษฎี และความต่อเนื่องของการนำรูปแบบพัฒนาไปใช้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | วินัยทางการเงิน | th |
| dc.subject | หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.subject | STUDENT ACTIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | FINACIAL DISCIPLINE | en |
| dc.subject | PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY | en |
| dc.subject | GRADUATE STUDENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines for developing undergraduate student activities to promote financial discipline according to sufficiency economy philosophy in Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนากิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยทางการเงิน ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |