DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sootawee KLINUBONen
dc.contributor: สุธาวี กลิ่นอุบลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyos Paiwithayasirithamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the research were 1) To study the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy, 2) To compare the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy classificated by factors of personals and environment. 3) To study the problems, obstacles and suggestions about the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy at Banhuakhaojeen, Tambon Hoyyangtone, Paktor District, Ratchburi Province.The research method is a combination of collecting both quantitative and qualitative data from a sample of 108 household by using simple sampling. The research instruments are questionnaires and in-depth interview formers about the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy. There are 9 specified people to provide main data. The statistics used for analysis the data were frequency distribution, frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, T-test, and content analysis. The results of this research were as follow: 1. In all appears the levels of participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy at Banhuakhaojeen, Tambon Hoyyangtone, Paktor District, Ratchburi Province, were high. The order of ranking from the highest level to the lowest: the participation in decision making was at the first ranks followed by participation in receiving benefits, and the participation in evaluation participation in work. 2. The comparison results of the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy classified by factors of personals and environment. Show that people different of sex, education background, income, status, and their participation in various community groups could all bring about the success to the community. Whereas people with different ages, occupations, duration of staying have a different part in the success of the community with statistically significant of the level of .05 3. The problems, obstacles and suggestions about the participation of community contributed to the success of community development guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy at Banhuakhaojeen show that the community leaders in accordance with other sections and resident can help solving such problems very well. The resident groups have united for various kinds of activities. The learning center was formed as a concrete model in developing their guided by the philosophy of sufficiency economy.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชน ตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตาม แนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง บ้านหัวเขาจีน ตำบลห้วยยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี วิธีการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสานวิธี ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นหัวหน้าครัวเรือนจำนวน 108 หลังคาเรือน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชน ตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 9 คน โดยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจ พอเพียง บ้านหัวเขาจีน ตำบลห้วยยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับดังนี้ การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล และด้านที่ต่ำสุดคือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญา ของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถานภาพในชุมชนและการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมต่อความสำเร็จ ในการพัฒนาชุมชน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่ประชาชนที่มีอายุ อาชีพ ระยะเวลาการอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน ต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชน ตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบ้านหัวเขาจีน พบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ผู้นำชุมชนร่วมกับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ และคนในชุมชนร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหานั้น ๆ ได้เป็นอย่างดี ชุมชนมีการรวมกลุ่มกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนจนเกิดเป็นเครือข่าย มีการจัดตั้ง ศูนย์การเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรมและเป็นแบบอย่างในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง บ้านหัวเขาจีน ตำบลห้วยยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.subject: THE STUDY OF PARTICIPATION OF COMMUNITY CONTRIBUTED TO THE SUCCESS OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GUIDED BY THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY AT BANHUAKHAOJEENen
dc.subject: TAMBON HOYYANGTONEen
dc.subject: PAKTOR DISTRICTen
dc.subject: RATCHBURI PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF PARTICIPATION OF COMMUNITY CONTRIBUTED TO THE SUCCESS OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GUIDED BY THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY AT BANHUAKHAOJEEN, TAMBON HOYYANGTONE, PAKTOR DISTRICT, RATCHBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาชุมชนตามแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง บ้านหัวเขาจีน ตำบลห้วยยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th