http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2700
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Winaphorn TANGJUI | en |
dc.contributor | วิณาภรณ์ แตงจุ้ย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchadaporn Ketanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ แนวแห่งธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) study citizenship situations by analyzing the reality and expectations of citizenship of students at Rajabhat University; and 2) develop a model of student activities for enhancing citizenship at Rajabhat University using mixed methods of both quantitative and qualitative. The data collection procedure was done through a quantitative method. A questionnaire was used to collect the data from 400 undergraduate students from Rajabhat Universities throughout Thailand.Qualitative data collection was conducted by interviewing 10 key informants who were professionals and experts in a citizenship and student activities fields through questionnaires and structured interview forms. Descriptive statistics of mean, standard deviation, percentage, Modified Priority Need Index (PNI Modified), and content analysis were used to analyze the data. The research findings were as follows: 1. In terms of assessment of reality and expectations of student citizenship in Rajabhat University, it was found that the situation of reality of student citizenship at Rajabhat University was at a high level and students citizenship expectations was at a high level and the priority index of necessity (PNI modified) was equal to .17. When considered each aspect, it revealed that student’s responsibility to oneself / to know oneself had the first priority index for enhancing citizenship in Rajabhat University, followed by social responsibility and participation in local development / volunteering, respect for law / regulation in society, and respect for the rights of others and acceptance of Differences between people. 2. Student activities model to enhance citizenship at Rajabhat University consisted of six components, called “Hok Sang”: 1) Awareness, 2) Motivation, 3) Participation, 4) Network, 5) Environment, and 6) Student Activities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ความเป็นพลเมืองโดยวิเคราะห์ ความเป็นจริงและความคาดหวังต่อความเป็นพลเมืองของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบ กิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Methods) คือการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 400 คน และ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในเรื่องความเป็นพลเมืองและผู้เชี่ยวชาญในเรื่องกิจกรรมนักศึกษา จำนวน 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นหรือ Modified Priority Need Index (PNI modified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินความเป็นจริงและความคาดหวังต่อความเป็นพลเมืองของนักศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พบว่าสถานการณ์ความเป็นจริงความเป็นพลเมืองของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏอยู่ในระดับมาก และสถานการณ์ความคาดหวัง ความเป็นพลเมืองของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏอยู่ในระดับมาก และค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI modified) เท่ากับ .17 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง/รู้จักหน้าที่ตนเอง มีดัชนีความสำคัญต่อ การเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสูงสุดเป็นลำดับแรก รองลงมาเป็น ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น/จิตอาสา และด้านการเคารพ กฎหมาย/กติกาในสังคม และด้านการเคารพสิทธิของผู้อื่นและการยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล 2. รูปแบบกิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ (หกสร้าง) ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ความตระหนัก (Awareness) 2) แรงจูงใจ (Motivation) 3) การมีส่วนร่วม (Participation) 4) เครือข่าย (Network) 5) สภาพแวดล้อม (Environment) 6) กิจกรรมนักศึกษา (Student Activities) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมือง | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบกิจกรรมนักศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
dc.subject | CITIZENSHIP | en |
dc.subject | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.subject | RAJABHAT UNIVERSITIES | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENT ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE CITIZENSHIP IN RAJABHAT UNIVERSITIES | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมนักศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |