http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2701Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suthammanath SRISORNTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุธรรมนาถ ศรีศรทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNAWEE BOONKOUM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to: 1) study the Nibbana paradigm that appears in the Thai version of Tripitaka; 2) synthesis Nibbana paradigm from Tripitaka by dialectical method; and 3) synthesis Nibbana paradigm from dialectical methods to systematic processes. The research process and research tools consisted of: 1) documentary analysis forms of the Royal Tipitaka; 2) in-depth interviews and dialectical methods; and 3) synthesis the research results into system processes. The results of the research showed that in the Tipitaka, it stated that: 1) “Nibbana” was the end of Dukkha (pan-ju-pa-ta-nak-khan-tha). 2) The normative principles used to determine nibbana’s status the normative were logical relationships. 3) The process of accessing nibbana was the process of quenching the causes of “pan-ju-pa-ta-nak-khan-tha”. In searching for the knowledge using dialectical methods, it was found that: 1) Nibbana was a state that had no relationship between “I” and “I am” in the future. 2) Principle of nibbana was a logical relationship. 3) The process of accessing nibbana was a process that would not be reborn in the future. Nibbana paradigm which was a systematic process composed of input, process, output or product, outcome, and feedback to input. In this process: Input refers to information about "good" and "bad" of "me" in the future. Process is the process of determining whether the future is dangerous or not, which will make me not want to be born again. Product is the desire to be born in the future again. Outcome means the rebirth has ended. Feedback is the information and suggestions about: 1) the good and bad of "I" in the future; 2) try to know that the future is extremely dangerous in order to stop returning; 3) desire to be born in the future must be extinguished; and 4) the rebirth has ended. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ เรื่องการศึกษากระบวนทัศน์นิพพานในพระพุทธศาสนาตามแนวคิด:การค้นหาความจริงด้วยวิภาษวิธี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนทัศน์นิพพานในพระไตรปิฎกภาษาไทยฉบับหลวง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนทัศน์นิพพานโดยวิภาษวิธี 3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์กระบวนทัศน์นิพพานขึ้นเป็นวิธีระบบ การดำเนินการวิจัยและเครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาเอกสารพระไตรปิฎกฉบับหลวง 2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่มตามแนววิภาษวิธี 3) สังเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยเป็นกระบวนการเชิงระบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในพระไตรปิฎกฯ 1) นิพพานหมายถึงความดับไปแห่งอุปาทานขันธ์ห้า 2) หลักการของภาวะนิพพานคือความสัมพันธ์เชิงเหตุผล 3) กระบวนการดับเหตุแห่งอุปาทานขันธ์ห้า คือ กระบวนการดำเนินการให้เข้าถึงนิพพาน กระบวนทัศน์นิพพานจากวิธีวิภาษวิธี พบว่า 1) นิพพานคือการไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง"ฉัน"กับ"ภาวะที่ฉันเป็น"ในอนาคต 2) หลักการของนิพพานคือความสัมพันธ์เชิงตรรกะ 3) กระบวนการเข้าถึงนิพพาน คือ กระบวนการที่ไม่เกิดใหม่ในอนาคต รูปแบบกระบวนทัศน์นิพพานที่เป็นวิธีระบบ ประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลผลิต ผลลัพธ์ และข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่นำไปสู่ปัจจัยนำเข้าอีกครั้งหนึ่ง โดยที่ ปัจจัยนำเข้า คือ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความดีและไม่ดีของ"ฉัน"ในภพหน้า กระบวนการ คือ การพิจารณาว่าอนาคตจะอันตรายหรือไม่ซึ่งจะทำให้"ฉัน"ไม่ต้องการเกิด ผลผลิต คือ ความปรารถนาที่จะเกิดในอนาคตหมดสิ้นไป ผลลัพธ์ คือ การเกิดใหม่สิ้นไป ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ คือ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ 1) ความดีและไม่ดีของ "ฉัน" ในภพหน้า 2) ต้องพยายามที่จะรู้ว่าอนาคตเป็นสิ่งที่อันตรายมากเพื่อหยุดความอยากเกิดใหม่ 3) ความปรารถนาที่จะเกิดในอนาคตจะต้องดับไป และ 4) ต้องรู้สึกว่าการเกิดใหม่ของ"ฉัน"สิ้นสุดลงแล้ว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การค้นหากระบวนทัศน์นิพพานในพระพุทธศาสนา, วิภาษวิธี. | th |
| dc.subject | FINDING NIBBANA PARADIGM IN BUDDHISM DIALECTICAL METHOD. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF PARADIGM OF NIBBANA IN BUDDHISM ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT: FINDING THE TRUTH BY DIALECTICAL METHOD | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษากระบวนทัศน์นิพพานในพระพุทธศาสนาตามแนวคิด: การค้นหาความจริงด้วยวิภาษวิธี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |